Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


9th Days of Russian cinema in Limoges

Limoges (France) - 11 April 2012 - 14 April 2012

http://droujba.fr/

2016 2014 2010 2008 2006



 

La liste des films est donnée sous réserve de modifications encore possibles

Opening films


Moscow, I love you, 2010

(Москва, я люблю тебя!)


Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)



Full-length feature films


Home, 2011

(Дом)


Oleg POGODIN
(Олег ПОГОДИН)


Presumed Consent, 2011

(Презумпция согласия)


Farkhot ABDULLAEV
(Фархот АБДУЛЛАЕВ)


Two days, 2011

(Два дня)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)


Gromozeka, 2010

(Громозека)


Vladimir KOTT
(Владимир КОТТ)


There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrei SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)


Happy End, 2009

(Счастливый конец)


Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY
(Ярослав ЧЕВАЖЕВСКИЙ)


How I Ended This Summer, 2009

(Как я провел этим летом)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)


A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)



Documentaries


Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker', 2008

(Рерберг и Тарковский. Обратная сторона 'Сталкера')


Igor MAYBORODA
(Игорь МАЙБОРОДА)



Short films


Aquarelle, 2011

(Акварель)


Aleksandr BRUNKOVSKY
(Александр БРУНЬКОВСКИЙ)


Insignificant Details Of The Accidental Episode, 2011

(Незначительные подробности случайного эпизода)


Mikhail MESTETSKY
(Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)


Nakaz materi, 2011

(Наказ матери)


Bair DYSHENOV
(Баир ДЫШЕНОВ)


The World of Fixture / Fastener Solutions, 2011

(Мир крепежа)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)



Animation


Bang!, 2010

(Бах)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)


Coast Warning / Storm Alert, 2010

(Штормовое предупреждение)


Aleksandra SHADRINA
(Александра ШАДРИНА)


The Playmate, 2010

(Друг детства)


Yulia POSTAVSKAYA
(Юлия ПОСТАВСКАЯ)


Dog-walking Ground, 2009

(Собачья площадка)


Leonid SHMELKOV
(Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ)


Cello, 2008

(Виолончель)


Tatyana KURNAYEVA
(Татьяна КУРНАЕВА)


Lev s sedoy borodoy, 1994

(Лев с седой бородой)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)



Closing film


Yelena, 2010

(Елена)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)






Awards


Audience Award :

Insignificant Details Of The Accidental Episode (Незначительные подробности случайного эпизода), 2011, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

City Award :

Home (Дом), 2011, by Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН)

Award "Droujba" :

How I Ended This Summer (Как я провел этим летом), 2009, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Short films

Insignificant Details Of The Accidental Episode (Незначительные подробности случайного эпизода), 2011, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)