Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


5th Festival Russian kino 'Moscow Premier Screenings'

Moscow (Russia) - 24 August 2007 - 02 September 2007

http://www.mospremiera.com

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2004



 

Closing film


Mongol, 2007

(Монгол)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)



Full-length feature film competition


Cruelty, 2007

(Жестокость)


Marina LUBAKOVA
(Марина ЛЮБАКОВА)


Listening to the Silence, 2007

(Слушая тишину)


Aleksandr KASATKIN
(Александр КАСАТКИН)


Mermaid, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Nothing personal, 2007

(Ничего личного)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)


Ruskaya igra, 2007

(Русская игра)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)


The Actress, 2007

(Артистка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)



Out of competition


Inzeyen - Sweet Delight / Inzeen - raspberry, 2007

(Инзеень - малина)


Vladimir SIVKOV
(Владимир СИВКОВ)


The Hollow, 2007

(Яр)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)


Two in one, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Good Bye, Southern City, 2006

(Прощай, южный город)


Oleg SAFARALIEV
(Олег САФАРАЛИЕВ)


Simple Things, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)


The last week, 2005

(Последний уик-энд)


Pavel SANAEV
(Павел САНАЕВ)


Four, 2004

(4 / Четыре)


Ilya KHRZHANOVSKY
(Илья ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)


Ruskoe, 2004

(Русское)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)


Schizo, 2004

(Шиzа)


Gulshad OMAROVA
(Гульшад ОМАРОВА)


Black Ice, 2002

(Гололед)


Mikhail BRASHINSKY
(Михаил БРАШИНСКИЙ)



Other films


Longs métrages de fiction du programme Eldar Riazanov et ses disciples
- Les Voix printanières (Весенние голоса), 1955de Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
- La Petite marionette (Куколка), 1988de Isaac FRIDBERG (Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ)
- La Bombe nationale (Национальная бомба), 2004de Vaguif MOUSTAFAEV (Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ)
- La Kopeck (Копейка), 2002de Ivan DYKHOVITCHNY (Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)
- Délit de fuites (Фонтан), 1988de Youri MAMINE (Юрий МАМИН)
- Andersen. Une vie sans amour (Андерсен. Жизнь без любви), 2006de Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)



Awards


First prize :

The Actress (Артистка), 2007, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Special Jury prize :

Listening to the Silence (Слушая тишину), 2007, by Aleksandr KASATKIN (Александр КАСАТКИН)

Best actress :

Renata LITVINOVA for the film Cruelty (Жестокость), 2007, by Marina LUBAKOVA (Марина ЛЮБАКОВА)

Best actor :

Valery BARINOV for the film Nothing personal (Ничего личного), 2007, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)