Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


8th Saratov International Documentary Festival "Saratovskie Stradaniya"

Saratov (Russia) - 10 September 2011 - 16 September 2011

http://www.sar-strad.ru/



 

Catalogue / Каталог

Russian films

Competition


A Diary from Burned Ghetto, 2011

(Тетрадь из сожженного гетто)


Yevgeni TSYMBAL
(Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)


Amur, 2011

(Амур)


Andrei TITOV
(Андрей ТИТОВ)


Boris Pilnyak. Love-Story With Kolomna, 2011

(Борис Пильняк. Роман с Коломной)


Igor ROLDUGIN
(Игорь РОЛДУГИН)


Farewell with Space, 2011

(Прощание с космосом)


GRAHERA-POBOZAR
( GRAHERA-POBOZAR)


Tanya Number 5, 2011

(Таня "5-ая")


Dmitriy KUBASOV
(Дмитрий КУБАСОВ)


I Will Forget This Day, 2010

(Я забуду этот день)


Alina RUDNITSKAYA
(Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ)


Krits, 2010

(Криц)


Aleksandra PUSTYNNOVA
(Александра ПУСТЫННОВА)


Nomads’ Crossing, 2010

(Кочевье)


Rodion ISMAILOV
(Родион ИСМАИЛОВ)


Today Over The Window Fog, 2010

(Сегодня за окном туман)


Aleksandr BELOBOKOV
(Александр БЕЛОБОКОВ)



Panorama


Different Smile, 2011

(Другая улыбка)


Irina BESSARABOVA
(Ирина БЕССАРАБОВА)


Hox did I Eat my Scholarship, 2011

(Как я съел свою стипендию)


Pavel AFANASYEV
(Павел АФАНАСЬЕВ)


Tandem, 2011

(Тандем)


Ivan SAVCHENKO
(Иван САВЧЕНКО)


Walks without..., 2011

(Прогулки без...)


Tatyana SOBOLEVA
(Татьяна СОБОЛЕВА)


A Long Way Home, 2010

(Долгая дорога к дому)


Aleksandr KISELYOV (2)
(Александр КИСЕЛЕВ (2))


Bring Back The Ship, 2010

(Вернуть пароход)


Dmitriy ULYANOV (2)
(Дмитрий УЛЬЯНОВ (2))


Emka Mandel s Kolborn Roud, 28, 2010

(Эмка Мандель с Колборн Роуд, 28)


Pavel MIRZOYEV
(Павел МИРЗОЕВ)


The Superstar's Only Role, 2010

(Единственная роль суперзвезды)


Anton SERYOGIN
(Антон СЕРЕГИН)


Time Capsule, 2010

(Капсула времени)


Anna DRANITSYNA
(Анна ДРАНИЦЫНА)


Volunteer, 2010

(Доброволец)


Olga KOROTKAYA
(Ольга КОРОТКАЯ)


Wintering, 2010

(Зимовка)


Olga STEFANOVA
(Ольга СТЕФАНОВА)






Awards


Special Jury prize :

I Will Forget This Day (Я забуду этот день), 2010, by Alina RUDNITSKAYA (Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ)

Best first film :

Tanya Number 5 (Таня "5-ая"), 2011, by Dmitriy KUBASOV (Дмитрий КУБАСОВ)

Award :

A Diary from Burned Ghetto (Тетрадь из сожженного гетто), 2011, by Yevgeni TSYMBAL (Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)

Emka Mandel s Kolborn Roud, 28 (Эмка Мандель с Колборн Роуд, 28), 2010, by Pavel MIRZOYEV (Павел МИРЗОЕВ)

Tandem (Тандем), 2011, by Ivan SAVCHENKO (Иван САВЧЕНКО)

Audience Award :

Today Over The Window Fog (Сегодня за окном туман), 2010, by Aleksandr BELOBOKOV (Александр БЕЛОБОКОВ)