Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

for 1989

Moscow (Russia) - 31 March 1990 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Servant, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The Solovetsk Power, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Requiem, 1989

(Реквием)


Ruben GEVORKYANTS
(Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ)


Stalin With Us ?, 1989

(Сталин с нами ?)


Tofik SHARVERDYEV
(Тофик ШАХВЕРДИЕВ)


The Crossroad Street, 1988

(Улица Поперечная)


Ivars SELECKIS
(Иварс СЕЛЕЦКИС)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Polozhenie obyazyvaet, 1989

(Положение обязывает)


Rao HEIDMETS
(Рао ХЕЙДМЕТС)


The Cow, 1989

(Корова)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)


The Parable About the Actor (Players), 1989

(Притча об артисте (Лицедей))


Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV
(Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


Servant, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The Solovetsk Power, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Merzavets, 1988

(Мерзавец)


Vagif MUSTAFAYEV
(Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ)


Servant, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The fountain, 1988

(Фонтан)


Yuri MAMIN
(Юрий МАМИН)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Black Rose - Symbol of Grief, Red Rose - Symbol of Love, 1989

(Черная роза - эмблема печали, красная роза - эмблема люб)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


The Wife Of The Kerosene Man, 1988

(Жена керосинщика)


Aleksandr KAIDANOVSKY
(Александр КАЙДАНОВСКИЙ)



Best Music Nominees


Servant, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The Solovetsk Power, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)


To Kill the Dragon, 1988

(Убить дракона)


Mark ZAKHAROV
(Марк ЗАХАРОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Black Rose - Symbol of Grief, Red Rose - Symbol of Love, 1989

(Черная роза - эмблема печали, красная роза - эмблема люб)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)


The Town Of Zero / City Zero, 1988

(Город зеро)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)



Best Actor Nominees


Smirennoe kladbishche, 1989

(Смиренное кладбище)


Aleksandr ITYGILOV
(Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ)


Merzavets, 1988

(Мерзавец)


Vagif MUSTAFAYEV
(Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ)


Nash bronepoezd, 1988

(Наш бронепоезд)


Mikhail PTASHUK
(Михаил ПТАШУК)


Servant, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)



Best Actress Nominees


Intergirl, 1989

(Интердевочка)


Pyotr TODOROVSKY
(Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


The Lady Macbeth of Mtsenk Region, 1989

(Леди Макбет Мценского уезда)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)


Youth's Mistakes, 1978

(Ошибки юности)


Boris FRUMIN
(Борис ФРУМИН)






Awards


Best feature film :

Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best documentary :

The Crossroad Street (Улица Поперечная), 1988, by Ivars SELECKIS (Иварс СЕЛЕЦКИС)

Best Animation film :

The Parable About the Actor (Players) (Притча об артисте (Лицедей)), 1989, by Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV (Николай СЕРЕБРЯКОВ)

Best directing :

Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Servant (Слуга), 1988, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Albert YAVURIAN for the film Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey PARADZHANOV for the film Ashik-Kerib (Ашик-Кериб), 1988, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARADZHANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Best music :

Gennadi GLADKOV for the film To Kill the Dragon (Убить дракона), 1988, by Mark ZAKHAROV (Марк ЗАХАРОВ)

Best actor :

Oleg BORISOV for the film Servant (Слуга), 1988, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best actress :

Yelena YAKOVLEVA for the film Intergirl (Интердевочка), 1989, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Nina RUSLANOVA for the film Smirennoe kladbishche (Смиренное кладбище), 1989, by Aleksandr ITYGILOV (Александр ИТЫГИЛОВ)


Yevgeni GABRILOVICH : Special Prize