Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

for 1990

Moscow (Russia) - 31 March 1991 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1989 1988 1987



 

Page under construction


Best Feature Film nominees


Taxi blues, 1990

(Такси-блюз)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


Freeze - Die - Revive, 1989

(Замри-Умри-Воскресни)


Vitali KANEVSKY
(Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)


The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Best Documentary Nominees


You Can’t Live Like That, 1990

(Так жить нельзя)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


There Were Seven Simeons, 1989

(Жили-были семь Симеонов)


Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК)

Vladimir EYSNER (Владимир ЭЙСНЕР)


Ya sluzhil v okhranye, 1989

(Я служил в охране Сталина)


Semyon ARANOVICH
(Семён АРАНОВИЧ)



Best Animation Film Nominees


5/4, 1990

(5/4)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)


Love And Death Of A Plain Potato, 1990

(Любовь и смерть картошки обыкновенной)


Natalia MARCHENKOVA
(Наталья МАРЧЕНКОВА)


Slap In The Face, 1989

(Оплеуха)


Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI
(Бондо ШОШИТАИШВИЛИ)



Best Director Nominees


You Can’t Live Like That, 1990

(Так жить нельзя)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Freeze - Die - Revive, 1989

(Замри-Умри-Воскресни)


Vitali KANEVSKY
(Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)


The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Taxi blues, 1990

(Такси-блюз)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)


You Can’t Live Like That, 1990

(Так жить нельзя)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Podzemelye vedm, 1990

(Подземелье ведьм)


Yuri MOROZ
(Юрий МОРОЗ)


Mother of Jesus, 1989

(Мать Иисуса)


Konstantin KHUDIAKOV
(Константин ХУДЯКОВ)


The Mother, 1989

(Мать)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)