Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


9th International Film Festival : Pacific Meridians

Vladivostok (Russia) - 10 September 2011 - 16 September 2011

http://vladivostokfilmfestival.ru

2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005



 

Russian or Soviet films

Competition


Insignificant Details Of The Accidental Episode, 2011

(Незначительные подробности случайного эпизода)


Mikhail MESTETSKY
(Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)


Twilight Portrait, 2011

(Портрет в сумерках)


Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)



Cinema from Russia


Brothel Lights, 2011

(Огни притона)


Aleksandr GORDON (2)
(Александр ГОРДОН (2))


Five Brides, 2011

(Пять невест)


Karen OGANESYAN
(Карен ОГАНЕСЯН)


Heart's Boomerang, 2011

(Сердца бумеранг)


Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)


Indifference, 2011

(Безразличие)


Oleg FLYANGOLTS
(Олег ФЛЯНГОЛЬЦ)


Loot, 2011

(Бабло)


Konstantin BUSLOV
(Константин БУСЛОВ)


Patria o muerte / Motherland or Death, 2011

(Родина или смерть)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)


The Hunter, 2011

(Охотник)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)


The Practice of Beauty, 2011

(Упражнения в прекрасном)


Viktor SHAMIROV
(Виктор ШАМИРОВ)


Two days, 2011

(Два дня)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)


Cadences, 2010

(Каденции)


Ivan SAVELYEV (2)
(Иван САВЕЛЬЕВ (2))


I 'm not Telling, 2010

(Не скажу)


Igor KOPYLOV
(Игорь КОПЫЛОВ)


Target, 2010

(Мишень)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)



Animation


Bumaznye uzory, 2010

(Бумажные узоры)


Mikhail TUMELYA
(Михаил ТУМЕЛЯ)


Dedushkin valenok, 2010

(Дедушкин валенок)


Oktyabrina POTAPOVA
(Октябрина ПОТАПОВА)


Once more, 2010

(Еще раз)


Mariya ARKHIPOVA (Мария АРХИПОВА)

Yekaterina OVCHINNIKOVA (Екатерина ОВЧИННИКОВА)

Tatyana OKRUZHOVA (Татьяна ОКРУЖНОВА)

Natalia PAVLYCHEVA (Наталья ПАВЛЫЧЕВА)

Yelena PETROVA (2) (Елена ПЕТРОВА (2))

Alina YAKHYAYEVA (Алина ЯХЪЯЕВА)


Shatalo, 2010

(Шатало)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)


Tales of an Old Piano. Sergey Prokofyev, 2010

(Сказки старого пианино. Сергей Прокофьев)


Yulia TITOVA
(Юлья ТИТОВА)


The Ballerina and the Mirror, 2010

(Балерина и зеркало)


Natalya SURINOVICH
(Наталия СУРИНОВИЧ)


The Sparrow Who Knew How to Keep One's Word, 2010

(Воробей, который умел держать слово)


Dmitriy GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)


The Women’s Day Gift, 2010

(Подарок)


Mikhail DVORIANKIN
(Михаил ДВОРЯНКИН)


Vezukha. Moya sobaka lyubit jazz, 2010

(Везуха. Моя собака любит джаз)


Veronika FEDOROVA
(Вероника ФЕДОРОВА)



Short films


The Way of Kindness / The Lucky Road, 2011

(Дорога добра)


Vladimir TSARENKO
(Владимир ЦАРЕНКО)


The World of Fixture / Fastener Solutions, 2011

(Мир крепежа)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)


No Problem, 2010

(No Problem)


Mariya AGRANOVICH
(Мария АГРАНОВИЧ)


Reaching Out To Mama, 2010

(Дотянуться до мамы)


Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
(Ольга КАПТУР / ТОМЕНКО)



Retrospective Soyuzmultfilm


Grey Wolf and Little Red Riding Hood, 1990

(Серый волк энд красная шапочка)


Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)


Martynko, 1987

(Мартынко)


Eduard NAZAROV
(Эдуард НАЗАРОВ)


Khalif-Aist | Caliph Stork, 1981

(Халиф-аист)


Valery UGAROV
(Валерий УГАРОВ)


The Hedgehog in the Mist, 1975

(Ежик в тумане)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)



Retrospective Lenfilm


Getting to Know the Big Wide World, 1978

(Познавая Белый Свет)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Beda, 1977

(Беда)


Dinara ASANOVA
(Динара АСАНОВА)


Long and Happy Life, 1966

(Долгая счастливая жизнь)


Gennadi SHPALIKOV
(Геннадий ШПАЛИКОВ)


A Day Of Happiness, 1963

(День счастья)


Iosif KHEIFITS
(Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ)



Film - Rock Opera


Juno et Avos, 1983

(Юнона и Авось)


Mark ZAKHAROV
(Марк ЗАХАРОВ)


Zvezda i smert Khoakina Muryety, 1982

(Звезда и смерть Хоакина Мурьеты)


Vladimir GRAMMATIKOV
(Владимир ГРАММАТИКОВ)



 


I Love You, 2011

(Я тебя люблю)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ)


My Dad, Baryshnikov, 2011

(Мой папа - Барышников)


Dmitriy POVOLOTSKY
(Дмитрий ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)


Toothache, 2011

(Зубы на полку)


Yulia SOLOMONOVA (Юлия СОЛОМОНОВА)

Andrei KHARZEYEV (Андрей ХАРЗЕЕВ)


Stones, 2010

(Камни)


Eduard TADEVOSYAN
(Эдуард ТАДЕВОСЯН)


Teni nezabytykh predkov, 2010

(Тени незабытых предков)


Ashot KESHCHIAN
(Ашот КЕЩЯН)



Other films


- Из Моцарта нам что-нибудь - опера во Владивостоке (Lost in Mozart - an opera in Vladivostok), Germany, Russia, 2011, 58 min, Director: Anika Meier
- Владивосток. Город мечты (Vladivostok dream), Mexico, Russia, 2011, 15 min, Director: Ricardo Soto



Awards


Audience Award :

Brothel Lights (Огни притона), 2011, by Aleksandr GORDON (2) (Александр ГОРДОН (2))

Yul Brynner Award :

My Dad, Baryshnikov (Мой папа - Барышников), 2011, by Dmitriy POVOLOTSKY (Дмитрий ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)