Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

for 1988

Moscow (Russia) - 25 March 1989 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Cold Summer Of 1953, 1988

(Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


The Commissar, 1967

(Комиссар)


Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)



Best Documentary Nominees


A proshloe kazjetcsya snom..., 1988

(А прошлое кажется сном...)


Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
(Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)


Pain, 1988

(Боль)


Sergey LYKYANCHIKOV
(Сергей ЛУКЬЯНЧИКОВ)


Teatr vremen perestroyki i glasnosti, 1988

(Театр времен перестройки и гласности)


Arkadi RUDERMAN
(Аркадий РУДЕРМАН)



Best Animation Film Nominees


The Lodgers of the Old House, 1988

(Жильцы старого дома)


Aleksey KARAEV
(Алексей КАРАЕВ)


Zavtrak na trave, 1988

(Завтрак на траве)


Priit PARN
(Прийт ПЯРН)


Wundow, 1987

(Окно)


Yevgeni SIVOKON
(Евгений СИВОКОНЬ)



Best Director Nominees


Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


Asia Klyachina s Love Story, 1967

(История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


The Commissar, 1967

(Комиссар)


Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Cold Summer Of 1953, 1988

(Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)


Zerkalo dlya geroya, 1987

(Зеркало для героя)


Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)


Asia Klyachina s Love Story, 1967

(История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


The Black Monk, 1988

(Черный монах)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)


Asia Klyachina s Love Story, 1967

(История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


The Commissar, 1967

(Комиссар)


Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Asa, 1988

(Асса)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


The Days of Eclipse, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


The Commissar, 1967

(Комиссар)


Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Asa, 1988

(Асса)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Mister Designer, 1988

(Господин оформитель)


Oleg TEPTSOV
(Олег ТЕПЦОВ)


Robinsonade, or My English Grandfather, 1987

(Робинзонада или мой английский дедушка)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)






Awards


Best feature film :

Cold Summer Of 1953 (Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего), 1988, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best documentary :

A proshloe kazjetcsya snom... (А прошлое кажется сном...), 1988, by Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO (Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)

Best Animation film :

Zavtrak na trave (Завтрак на траве), 1988, by Priit PARN (Прийт ПЯРН)

Best directing :

Asia Klyachina s Love Story (История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж), 1967, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Asia Klyachina s Love Story (История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж), 1967, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best Cinematography :

Valery GINZBURG for the film The Commissar (Комиссар), 1967, by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Marsen GAUKHMAN-SVERDLOV for the film Asia Klyachina s Love Story (История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж), 1967, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best music :

Alfred SHNITKE for the film The Commissar (Комиссар), 1967, by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)

Best actor :

Rolan BYKOV for the film The Commissar (Комиссар), 1967, by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)

Best actress :

Natalia NEGODA for the film Little Vera (Маленькая Вера), 1988, by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Raisa NEDASHKOVSKAYA for the film The Commissar (Комиссар), 1967, by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)