Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 13 January 1999 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999



 

Awards 1998

Best Film Nominees


Calendula blossoms, 1998

(Цветы календулы)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)


Land of the deaf, 1998

(Страна глухих)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Outskirts, 1998

(Окраина)


Pyotr LUTSIK
(Пётр ЛУЦИК)



Best First Film Nominees


Happy Birthday !, 1998

(С днём рождения !)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)


Outskirts, 1998

(Окраина)


Pyotr LUTSIK
(Пётр ЛУЦИК)


The Iron Heel of Oligarchy, 1998

(Железная Пята Олигархии)


Aleksandr BASHIROV
(Александр БАШИРОВ)


Zmeynyy istochnik, 1997

(Змеиный источник)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)



Best Director Nominees


Calendula blossoms, 1998

(Цветы календулы)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)


Land of the deaf, 1998

(Страна глухих)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Of Freaks And Men, 1998

(Про уродов и людей)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Calendula blossoms, 1998

(Цветы календулы)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)


Land of the deaf, 1998

(Страна глухих)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Outskirts, 1998

(Окраина)


Pyotr LUTSIK
(Пётр ЛУЦИК)


Totalitarnyy roman, 1998

(Тоталитарный роман)


Vyacheslav SOROKIN
(Вячеслав СОРОКИН)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Mu-Mu, 1998

(Му-Му)


Yuri GRYMOV
(Юрий ГРЫМОВ)


Of Freaks And Men, 1998

(Про уродов и людей)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


The Iron Heel of Oligarchy, 1998

(Железная Пята Олигархии)


Aleksandr BASHIROV
(Александр БАШИРОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Calendula blossoms, 1998

(Цветы календулы)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)


Of Freaks And Men, 1998

(Про уродов и людей)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Land of the deaf, 1998

(Страна глухих)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Sochinenie ko Dnyu Pobedy, 1998

(Сочинение ко Дню Победы)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)


The Circus Burned Down, And The Clowns Dispersed, 1997

(Цирк сгорел и клоуны разбежались)


Vladimir BORTKO
(Владимир БОРТКО)






Awards


Best film :

Land of the deaf (Страна глухих), 1998, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best directing :

Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей), 1998, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Marina MAREYEVA for the film Totalitarnyy roman (Тоталитарный роман), 1998, by Vyacheslav SOROKIN (Вячеслав СОРОКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Sergey ASTAKHOV for the film Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей), 1998, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Vera ZELINSKAYA for the film Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей), 1998, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best music :

Aleksey AIGY for the film Land of the deaf (Страна глухих), 1998, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best actor :

Sergey MAKOVETSKY for the film Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей), 1998, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Dina KORZUN for the film Land of the deaf (Страна глухих), 1998, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Maksim SUKHANOV for the film Land of the deaf (Страна глухих), 1998, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best first film :

Outskirts (Окраина), 1998, by Pyotr LUTSIK (Пётр ЛУЦИК)