15th Honfleur Russian Film Festival

Honfleur (France) - 21 November 2007 - 25 November 2007

http://festival-honfleur.fr/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995

Supported by kinoglaz.fr



 

Selection of the year


Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy', 2007

(Агитбригада 'Бей врага!')


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


Ruskaya igra, 2007

(Русская игра)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)


Temptation, 2007

(Искушение)


Sergey ASHKENAZI
(Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)


The Actress, 2007

(Артистка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


The Hollow, 2007

(Яр)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)


Fat Stupid Rabbit, 2006

(Тупой жирный заяц)


Slava ROSS
(Слава РОСС)


Putina, 2006

(Путина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)



First Films


Megapolis, 2007

(Мегаполис)


Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
(Элла АРХАНГЕЛЬСКАЯ)


Eleven Letters to God, 2006

(11 писем к Богу)


Akim SALBIEV
(Аким САЛБИЕВ)


The Swallows Have Arrived, 2006

(Ласточки прилетели)


Aslan GALAZOV
(Аслан ГАЛАЗОВ)



Panorama


Alexandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Day watch, 2005

(Дневной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)



Documentaries


No intermission, 2007

(Без антракта)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)


Polustanok, 2007

(Полустанок)


Lev GRISHIN (Лев ГРИШИН)

Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)


Call me Picasso, 2006

(Назовите меня Пикассо)


Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА)

Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН)


Porog serdtsa, 2006

(Порог сердца)


Sergey ZAYTSEV
(Сергей ЗАЙЦЕВ)


Rock Monologue, 2006

(Рок монолог)


Vladimir KOZLOV
(Владимир КОЗЛОВ)


Life in Peace, 2004

(Мирная жизнь)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


The Transformer, 2003

(Трансформатор)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


Obyknovennyy bolshevizm, 1999

(Обыкновенный большевизм)


Yevgeni TSYMBAL
(Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)



Retrospective : Cinema and the conquest of space


Kin-dza-dza, 1986

(Кин-дза-дза)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)


Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


Taming of the Fire, 1972

(Укрощение огня)


Daniil KHRABROVITSKY
(Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ)


Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)



Special event


War and Peace, 1965

(Война и мир)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)




Special Guests


Akim SALBIEV

Sergey ZAYTSEV

Yevgeni TSYMBAL

Mariya SEMENTSOVA


Vladimir KOZLOV

Galina YEVTUSHENKO

Vladimir ROSLOV

Sergey ASHKENAZI


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV

Sergey MAKOVETSKY

Pavel CHUKHRAY

Aslan GALAZOV


Slava ROSS

Vitali MELNIKOV

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN

Olga AGRAFENINA


Tatyana NIKOLAYENKOVA






Awards


First prize :

Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy' (Агитбригада 'Бей врага!'), 2007, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Audience Award :

Travelling with pets (Путешествие с домашними животными), 2006, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Best Screenplay :

Fat Stupid Rabbit (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

Best first film :

Fat Stupid Rabbit (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

Best actor :

Sergey MAKOVETSKY for the film Temptation (Искушение), 2007, by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA for the film The Actress (Артистка), 2007, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best documentary :

Call me Picasso (Назовите меня Пикассо), 2006, by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА), Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН)