Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 24 December 1999 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Blokpost, 1999

(Блокпост)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


Molokh, 1999

(Молох)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Best First Film Nominees


8 1/2 dollarov / Vosem s polovinoy dollarov, 1999

(8 1/2 долларов / Восемь с половиной долларов)


Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY
(Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)


Best Before :, 1999

(Употребить до :)


Pyotr TOCHILIN
(Пётр ТОЧИЛИН)


The White Dance, 1999

(Белый танец)


Rauf KUBAYEV
(Рауф КУБАЕВ)



Best Director Nominees


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Molokh, 1999

(Молох)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Blokpost, 1999

(Блокпост)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


Molokh, 1999

(Молох)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Molokh, 1999

(Молох)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


The Barber of Siberia, 1998

(Сибирский цирюльник)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)



Best Music Nominees


In a Busy Place, 1998

(На бойком месте)


Aleksey SAKHAROV
(Алексей САХАРОВ)


Nebo v almazakh, 1998

(Небо в алмазах)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


The Barber of Siberia, 1998

(Сибирский цирюльник)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)



Other Nominees


The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment, 1999

(Ворошиловский стрелок)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)






Awards


Best film :

Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best directing :

Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Aleksey FEDOROV for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Anatoli RODIONOV for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir SVETOZAROV for the film Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best music :

Aleksey SHELYGIN for the film Nebo v almazakh (Небо в алмазах), 1998, by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Best actress :

Yelena RUFANOVA for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best actor :

Leonid MOZGOVOY for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Mikhail ULIANOV for the film The Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment (Ворошиловский стрелок), 1999, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Vladimir ILIN for the film The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник), 1998, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Best first film :

8 1/2 dollarov / Vosem s polovinoy dollarov (8 1/2 долларов / Восемь с половиной долларов), 1999, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)