Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 24 December 2002 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 2000 1999 1999



 

Best Film Nominees


Chekhovian Motifs, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


The Cuckoo, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


War, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)



Other Nominees


Dnevnik kamikadze, 2002

(Дневник камикадзе)


Dmitriy MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)


Kino pro kino, 2002

(Кино про кино)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)


The Lover, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)


The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter, 2001

(Сказ про Федота-стрельца)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)


Zmey, 2001

(Змей)


Aleksey MURADOV
(Алексей МУРАДОВ)






Awards


Best film :

The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best directing :

Chekhovian Motifs (Чеховские мотивы), 2002, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN for the film The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Sergey ASTAKHOV for the film War (Война), 2002, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best actor :

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film The Lover (Любовник), 2002, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best actress :

Anni-Kristiina JUUSO for the film The Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Yuri KUZNETSOV for the film Dnevnik kamikadze (Дневник камикадзе), 2002, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Tatyana LAVROVA for the film Kino pro kino (Кино про кино), 2002, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best first film :

Zmey (Змей), 2001, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Pavel NOVIKOV for the film The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best music :

Aleksey RYBNIKOV for the film The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)