Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


12th Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg

Vyborg (Russia) - 13 August 2004 - 21 August 2004

http://okno-filmfest.ru/

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2003



 

Full-length feature film competition


Desyat zapovedey, 2005

(Десять заповедей)


Georgi GABELYA
(Георгий ГАБЕЛИЯ )


Arie, 2004

(Арье)


Roman KACHANOV jr.
(Роман КАЧАНОВ мл.)


Bright is the Night, 2004

(Ночь светла)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)


Chertye taksista i sobaka, 2004

(Четыре таксиста и собака)


Fyodor POPOV
(Федор ПОПОВ)


Harvest Time, 2004

(Время жатвы)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)


Hello, Dokhly, 2004

(Hello, Дохлый)


Aleksey GORDEYEV
(Алексей ГОРДЕЕВ)


Mars, 2004

(Марс)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


My Step-Brother Frankenstein, 2004

(Мой сводный брат Франкенштейн)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


O liubvi v liubuiu pogody, 2004

(О любви в любую погоду)


Alla SURIKOVA
(Алла СУРИКОВА)


Papa, 2004

(Папа)


Vladimir MASHKOV
(Владимир МАШКОВ)


Ragin, 2004

(Рагин)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


Remote Access, 2004

(Удаленный доступ)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


Ruskoe, 2004

(Русское)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)


The Goddess, 2004

(Богиня: как я полюбила)


Renata LITVINOVA
(Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)


Vechernyy zvon, 2004

(Вечерний звон)


Vladimir MOROZOV (Владимир МОРОЗОВ)

Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)


Vesegonskaya volchitsa, 2004

(Весьегонская волчица)


Nikolay SOLOVTSOV
(Николай СОЛОВЦОВ)



Competition : "Vyborg Account"


A Driver For Vera, 2004

(Водитель для Веры)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)


Long Farewell, 2004

(Долгое прощание)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)


Our own, 2004

(Свои)


Dmitriy MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)


Igry motylkov, 2003

(Игры мотыльков)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)


O liubvi, 2003

(О любви)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


The Last Train, 2003

(Последний поезд)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)



Special Presentations


Running on the waves, 2006

(Бегущая по волнам)


Valery PENDRAKOVSKI
(Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ)


9th Company, 2005

(9 рота)


Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)


Dreaming of Space, 2005

(Космос как предчувствие)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)






Awards


First prize :

Harvest Time (Время жатвы), 2004, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Audience Award :

Papa (Папа), 2004, by Vladimir MASHKOV (Владимир МАШКОВ)

A Driver For Vera (Водитель для Веры), 2004, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

Our own (Свои), 2004, by Dmitriy MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Ruskoe (Русское), 2004, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best Cinematography :

Irina URALSKAYA for the film Harvest Time (Время жатвы), 2004, by Marina RAZBEZHKINA (Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Best actor :

Vladimir MASHKOV for the film Papa (Папа), 2004, by Vladimir MASHKOV (Владимир МАШКОВ)

Best actress :

Irina KUPCHENKO for the film Bright is the Night (Ночь светла), 2004, by Roman BALAIAN (Роман БАЛАЯН)