Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr

Sochi (Russia) - 03 June 2003 - 17 June 2003

http://kinotavr.ru/ru

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004



 

Full-length film competition


Carmen, 2003

(Кармен)


Aleksandr KHVAN
(Александр ХВАН)


Chic - The Suit, 2003

(Шик)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)


Father and Son, 2003

(Отец и сын)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Granny / Babusia, 2003

(Бабуся)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)


Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


O liubvi, 2003

(О любви)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)


Poor Poor Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


The Key of the Bedroom, 2003

(Ключ от спальни)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


The Truth about Shelps, 2003

(Правда о Щелпах)


Aleksey MURADOV
(Алексей МУРАДОВ)


Zhizn odna, 2003

(Жизнь одна)


Vitali MOSKALENKO
(Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО)


In Motion, 2002

(В движении)


Filipp YANKOVSKY
(Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)


Kavskaya ruletka, 2002

(Кавказская рулетка)


Fyodor POPOV
(Федор ПОПОВ)


Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda, 2002

(Радости и печали маленького лорда)


Ivan POPOV
(Иван ПОПОВ)






Awards


Best feature film :

Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

First prize :

Chic - The Suit (Шик), 2003, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Special Jury prize :

Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best actress :

Anna OVSIANNIKOVA for the film Granny / Babusia (Бабуся), 2003, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)

Best actor :

Leonid OKUNEV for the film The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Camille TUKAEV for the film The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Aleksey SHLYAMIN for the film The Truth about Shelps (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Best music :

Andrei PETROV for the film Poor Poor Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

FIPRESCI Prize :

Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Guilde of Russian Producer Prize :

Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda (Радости и печали маленького лорда), 2002, by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ)

Audience Award :

In Motion (В движении), 2002, by Filipp YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Prize of the Festival President :

The Key of the Bedroom (Ключ от спальни), 2003, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


Georgi DANELIYA : Prize for the contribution to Russian Cinema