Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

for 1987

Moscow (Russia) - 24 December 1988 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Plyumbum Or A Dangerous Game, 1986

(Плюмбум, или опасная игра)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Repentance, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)


A Long Goodbye, 1971

(Долгие проводы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Best Documentary Nominees


Is It Easy to Be Young?, 1987

(Легко ли быть молодым?)


Yuris PODNIEKS
(Юрис ПОДНИЕКС)


The Bell of Chernobyl, 1987

(Колокол Чернобыля)


Rollan SERGIENKO
(Роллан СЕРГИЕНКО)


The Last Judgement, 1987

(Высший суд)


Herz FRANK
(Герц ФРАНК)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Repentance, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)


Painful Indifference, 1983

(Скорбное бесчувствие)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


The Lonely Voice of Man, 1978

(Одинокий голос человека)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


A Long Goodbye, 1971

(Долгие проводы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



Best Music Nominees


A Man from Boulevard des Capucines, 1987

(Человек с бульвара Капуцинов)


Alla SURIKOVA
(Алла СУРИКОВА)


Courier, 1986

(Курьер)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Kin-dza-dza, 1986

(Кин-дза-дза)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)



Best Actor Nominees


A Man from Boulevard des Capucines, 1987

(Человек с бульвара Капуцинов)


Alla SURIKOVA
(Алла СУРИКОВА)


Sunless World, 1987

(Без солнца)


Yuli KARASIK
(Юлий КАРАСИК)


Repentance, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)



Best Actress Nominees


Zavtra byla voyna, 1987

(Завтра была война)


Yuri KARA
(Юрий КАРА)


Znak bedy, 1986

(Знак беды)


Mikhail PTASHUK
(Михаил ПТАШУК)


Viktor Krokhin's Second Attempt, 1977

(Вторая попытка Виктора Крохина)


Igor SHESHUKOV
(Игорь ШЕШУКОВ)


A Long Goodbye, 1971

(Долгие проводы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Brief Encounters, 1967

(Короткие встречи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)



 


Drugaya zhizn, 1987

(Другая жизнь)


Rasim OJAGOV
(Расим ОДЖАГОВ)


The Return of the Prodigal Parrot (issue 2), 1987

(Возвращение блудного попугая (Выпуск 2))


Aleksandr DAVYDOV
(Александр ДАВЫДОВ)






Awards


Best feature film :

Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Best directing :

Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Best Screenplay :

Tengiz ABULADZE for the film Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Nana JANELIDZE for the film Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Rezo KVESELAVA for the film Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Best Cinematography :

Mikhail AGRANOVICH for the film Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Best Set Decoration :

Georgi MIKELADZE for the film Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Best music :

Giya KANCHELY for the film Kin-dza-dza (Кин-дза-дза), 1986, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)

Best actor :

Avtandil MAKHARADZE for the film Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Best actress :

Nina RUSLANOVA for the film Zavtra byla voyna (Завтра была война), 1987, by Yuri KARA (Юрий КАРА)

Nina RUSLANOVA for the film Znak bedy (Знак беды), 1986, by Mikhail PTASHUK (Михаил ПТАШУК)

Nina RUSLANOVA for the film Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи), 1967, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Irina KUPCHENKO for the film Drugaya zhizn (Другая жизнь), 1987, by Rasim OJAGOV (Расим ОДЖАГОВ)

Best documentary :

Is It Easy to Be Young? (Легко ли быть молодым?), 1987, by Yuris PODNIEKS (Юрис ПОДНИЕКС)

Best Animation film :

The Return of the Prodigal Parrot (issue 2) (Возвращение блудного попугая (Выпуск 2)), 1987, by Aleksandr DAVYDOV (Александр ДАВЫДОВ)


Yuli RAIZMAN : Prize for the contribution to Cinema