Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Film Festival of CIS countries, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia "Kinoshock"

Anapa (Russia) - 02 September 2004 - 13 September 2004

http://www.kinoshock.ru

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005



 

Russian films

Full-length film competition


Disbelief, 2004

(Недоверие)


Andrei NEKRASOV
(Андрей НЕКРАСОВ)


Dunechka, 2004

(Дунечка)


Aleksandr EFREMOV
(Александр ЕФРЕМОВ)


Mars, 2004

(Марс)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)


Remote Access, 2004

(Удаленный доступ)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


The Hunter, 2004

(Охотник)


Serik APRYMOV
(Серик АПРЫМОВ)



Short Film Competition


Da, smert !, 2004

(Да, смерть!)


Alena POLUNINA
(Алена ПОЛУНИНА)


Factory, 2004

(Фабрика)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Initiation, 2004

(Посвящение)


Roman FILIPPOV (2)
(Роман ФИЛИППОВ (2))


Kaunas Blues, 2004

(Каунасский блюз)


Pavel SANAEV
(Павел САНАЕВ)


Metropolitan Express, 2004

(Столичный скорый)


Artiom ANTONOV
(Артем АНТОНОВ)


The door, 2004

(Дверь)


Vladimir KOTT
(Владимир КОТТ)


The Fugitives, 2004

(Беглецы)


Orzu SHARIPOV
(Орзу ШАРИПОВ)


The Information, 2004

(Справка)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Wedding of Silence, 2004

(Свадьба тишины)


Pavel MEDVEDEV
(Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ)


Fireworks, 2003

(Фейерверк)


Sergey TARASOV
(Сергей ТАРАСОВ)


Kefirnye gribki otpralyayutsya v polyot, 2003

(Кефирные грибки отправляются в полет)


Yuri LEYDERMAN (Юрий ЛЕЙДЕРМАН)

Andrei SILVESTROV (Андрей СИЛЬВЕСТРОВ)


Malenkaya nochaya simphoniya, 2003

(Маленькая ночная симфония)


Dmitriy GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)


Sapiens, 2003

(Sapiens / Сапиенс)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)


Sokurov, 2003

(Сокуров)


Viktor TIKHOMIROV
(Виктор ТИХОМИРОВ)


Son, 2003

(Сын)


Aleksandr GORNOVSKY
(Александр ГОРНОВСКИЙ)


The Rock Music, 2003

(Рок Мюзука)


Viktor ALIMPIEV (Виктор АЛИМПИЕВ)

Sergey VISHNEVSKY (Сергей ВИШНЕВСКИЙ)

Maryan ZYUNIN (Марян ЖУНИН)


The Transformer, 2003

(Трансформатор)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


The Weather Forecaster, 2003

(Синоптик)


Yelena PASHINTSEVA
(Елена ПАШИНЦЕВА)


Trophey Films, 2003

(Трофейные фильмы)


Olga FLORENSKAYA (Ольга ФЛОРЕНСКАЯ )

Aleksandr FLORENSKY (Александр ФЛОРЕНСКИЙ)


Vredityeli, 2003

(Вредители)


Mariya KONDRIKOVA
(Мария КОНДРИКОВА)



Video or numerical format


Hello, Dokhly, 2004

(Hello, Дохлый)


Aleksey GORDEYEV
(Алексей ГОРДЕЕВ)


Life in Peace, 2004

(Мирная жизнь)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


Paradise, 2004

(Рай)


Vladimir MOSS
(Владимир МОСС)


Winter Spring, 2004

(Зима Весна)


Aleksandr ZELDOVICH
(Александр ЗЕЛЬДОВИЧ)


Golova, 2003

(Голова)


Svetlana BASKOVA
(Светлана БАСКОВА)


Nails, 2003

(Гвозди)


Andrei ISKANOV
(Андрей ИСКАНОВ)



Cinema for children


Chertye taksista i sobaka, 2004

(Четыре таксиста и собака)


Fyodor POPOV
(Федор ПОПОВ)


Chudesa v Reshetove, 2004

(Чудеса в Решетове)


Mikhail LEVITINE
(Михаил ЛЕВИТИН)


Smeshariki, 2004

(Смешарики)


Denis CHERNOV
(Денис ЧЕРНОВ)


The Secret of the Blue Vale, 2003

(Тайна голубой долины)


Yevgeni SOKOLOV
(Евгений СОКОЛОВ)


The Shoot, 2003

(Выстрел)


Marina NOVOGRUDSKAYA
(Марина НОВОГРУДСКАЯ)


Timur i ego kommandos, 2003

(Тимур и его коммандос)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)






Awards


Jury of producers Prize :

Mars (Марс), 2004, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Life in Peace (Мирная жизнь), 2004, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

The Transformer (Трансформатор), 2003, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Special Jury prize :

The Fugitives (Беглецы), 2004, by Orzu SHARIPOV (Орзу ШАРИПОВ)

First prize :

Video or numerical format

Golova (Голова), 2003, by Svetlana BASKOVA (Светлана БАСКОВА)

Cinema for children

Chertye taksista i sobaka (Четыре таксиста и собака), 2004, by Fyodor POPOV (Федор ПОПОВ)