Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

for 2003

Moscow (Russia) - 23 April 2004 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Bless the Woman, 2003

(Благословите женщину)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)


Roads to Koktebel, 2003

(Коктебель)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Russian Ark, 2002

(Русский ковчег)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Freski, 2003

(Фрески)


Aleksandr GUTMAN
(Александр ГУТМАН)


Oil, 2003

(Нефть)


Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV
(Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)


Tishe!, 2003

(Тише!)


Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Karlik Nos, 2003

(Карлик Нос)


Ilya MAKSIMOV
(Илья МАКСИМОВ)


Petersburg, 2003

(Петербург)


Irina EVTEYEVA
(Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА)


A Cat and a Half, 2002

(Полтора кота)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)



Best Director Nominees


Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Magnetic Storms, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Old Little Ladies / The Old Women, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)


The Stroll / The Walk, 2003

(Прогулка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)



 


Chic - The Suit, 2003

(Шик)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)


Poor Poor Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


The Key of the Bedroom, 2003

(Ключ от спальни)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)






Awards


Best feature film :

The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best documentary :

Oil (Нефть), 2003, by Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV (Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)

Best Animation film :

A Cat and a Half (Полтора кота), 2002, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Best directing :

Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Magnetic Storms (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Mikhail KRICHMAN for the film The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best music :

Sergey SHNUROV for the film Boomer (Бумер), 2002, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Yelena ZHUKOVA for the film Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Natalya KOCHERGINA for the film Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best actor :

Viktor SUKHORUKOV for the film Poor Poor Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Best actress :

Valentina BEREZUTSKAIA for the film Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Sergey MAKOVETSKY for the film The Key of the Bedroom (Ключ от спальни), 2003, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Andrei PANIN for the film Chic - The Suit (Шик), 2003, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Inna CHURIKOVA for the film Bless the Woman (Благословите женщину), 2003, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)