Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


2nd International debut film festival

Khanty Mansiysk (Russia) - 12 March 2004 - 18 March 2004

http://ugrafest.ru/

2017 2016 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006



 

Russian or Soviet films

First Films


Chudnaya dolina, 2004

(Чудная долина)


Rano KUBAEVA
(Рано КУБАЕВА)


Forest Guard, 2004

(Егерь)


Aleksandr TSATSUEV
(Александр ЦАЦУЕВ)


God loshadi - sozvezdie Skorpiona, 2004

(Год лошади - созвездие Скорпиона)


Natalia NAUMOVA
(Наталья НАУМОВА)


Povelitel efira, 2004

(Повелитель эфира)


Yekaterina KALININA
(Екатерина КАЛИНИНА)


Son slepovo cheloveka, 2004

(Сон слепого человека)


Slava PADALKA
(Слава ПАДАЛКА)


"Don't you Even Think!, 2003

(Даже не думай!)


Ruslan BALTSER
(Руслан БАЛЬТЦЕР)


Beloe zoloto, 2003

(Белое золото)


Viktor IVANOV (2)
(Виктор ИВАНОВ (2))


Carmen, 2003

(Кармен)


Aleksandr KHVAN
(Александр ХВАН)


Casus belli, 2003

(Casus belli / Казус Белли)


Igor UGOLNIKOV
(Игорь УГОЛЬНИКОВ)


Roads to Koktebel, 2003

(Коктебель)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Shantytown Blues, 2003

(Ангел на обочине)


Svetlana STASENKO
(Светлана СТАСЕНКО)


The Book Stealers, 2003

(Похитители книг)


Leonid RYBAKOV
(Леонид РЫБАКОВ)


The Last Train, 2003

(Последний поезд)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Attraction, 2002

(Притяжение)


Vasili SERIKOV
(Василий СЕРИКОВ)


Boomer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Films for children and teenagers


Other People’s White and Motley Pidgeons, 1986

(Чужая Белая и Рябой)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Direct Heiress, 1982

(Наследница по прямой)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Attention, Tortoise!, 1970

(Внимание, черепаха!)


Rolan BYKOV
(Ролан БЫКОВ)


Three Fat Men, 1966

(Три толстяка)


Aleksey BATALOV (Алексей БАТАЛОВ)

Iosif SHAPIRO (Иосиф ШАПИРО)


Someone Is Ringing, Open the Door, 1965

(Звонят, откройте дверь)


Aleksandr MITTA
(Александр МИТТА)


Welcome, or No Admittance, 1964

(Добро пожаловать или Посторонним вход воспрещен)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)



Retrospective


I Am Cuba, 1964

(Я - Куба)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)


The Letter That Was Never Sent, 1959

(Неотправленное письмо)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)


The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)


Salt for Svanetia, 1930

(Соль сванетии)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)



 


Teenagers, 1983

(Пацаны)


Dinara ASANOVA
(Динара АСАНОВА)


Woodpeckers don't get headaches, 1974

(Не болит голова у дятла)


Dinara ASANOVA
(Динара АСАНОВА)



Other films


Le festival L'esprit du feu honorera la mémoire du célèbre caméraman Pavel Lebechev (1940 - 2003) en projetant son dernier film : Légendes anciennes : quand le soleil était Dieu (Древнее предание: когда солнце было богом) en présence du réalisateur polonais : Eji Goffman