Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


40th Kyiv International Film Festival 'Molodist'

Kiev (Ukraine) - 23 October 2010 - 31 October 2010

http://www.molodist.com/en

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2009 2008 2007 2006



 

Russian or Soviet films

Competition


Nitkoy tonkoy, 2010

(Ниткой тонкой)


Unknown SAFINA
(Неизвестный САФИНА)


Rakokhod, 2009

(Ракоход)


Nikolay SOKOLOV
(Николай СОКОЛОВ)



To-day Russian Cinema


Brestskaya krepost, 2010

(Брестская крепость)


Alexander KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)


Propavshyi bez vesti, 2010

(Пропавший без вести)


Anna FENCHENKO
(Анна ФЕНЧЕНКО)


Obratnoe dvizhenie, 2010

(Обратное движение)


Andrei STEMPKOVSKY
(Андрей СТЕМПКОВСКИЙ)


Satisfaktsiya, 2010

(Сатисфакция)


Anna MATISON
(Анна МАТИСОН)


Peremirie, 2010

(Перемирие)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)


Ovsyanki, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Kotorogo ne bylo, 2009

(Которого не было)


Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV
(Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ)



Special event


My iz budushchego 2, 2010

(Мы из будущего 2)


Boris ROSTOV (Борис РОСТОВ)

Alexander SAMOKHVALOV (Александр САМОХВАЛОВ)



 


Evraziets, 2010

(Евразиец)


Sharunas BARTAS
(Шарунас БАРТАС)


Eyforiya, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAYEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)


Kond, 1987

(Конд)


Harutiun KHACHATRYAN
(Арутюн ХАЧАТРЯН)


Vavilon XX, 1979

(Вавилон ХХ)


Ivan MIKOLAJCHUK
(Иван МИКОЛАЙЧУК)


Angel moy, 1978

(Ангел мой)


Boris TOKAREV
(Борис ТОКАРЕВ)


Ostanovite Potapova!, 1974

(Остановите Потапова!)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)



Among non-Russian films


Schastye, 2010

(Счастье мое)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)






Awards


First prize :

Schastye (Счастье мое), 2010, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)