Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics

Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2003 -

http://www.kinopressa.ru/

2018 2017 2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2002 2001 2000 1999 1999 2018



 

Best Film Nominees


Magnitnye buri, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Starukhi, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)


Vozvrashchenie, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Director Nominees


Magnitnye buri, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Vozvrashchenie, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Magnitnye buri, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Koktebel, 2003

(Коктебель)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)


Progulka, 2003

(Прогулка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


shik, 2003

(Шик)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)


Otets i syn, 2003

(Отец и сын)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Bednyy bednyy Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


Klyuch ot spalni, 2003

(Ключ от спальни)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Vozvrashchenie, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Progulka, 2003

(Прогулка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Bednyy bednyy Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


Vozvrashchenie, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)



 


Blagoslovite zhenshchinu, 2003

(Благословите женщину)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Trio, 2003

(Трио)


Alexander PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)






Awards


Best film :

Vozvrashchenie (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best directing :

Vadim ABDRASHITOV for the film Magnitnye buri (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Alexander MINDADZE for the film Magnitnye buri (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Mikhail KRICHMAN for the film Vozvrashchenie (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Natalya KOCHERGINA for the film Otets i syn (Отец и сын), 2003, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best music :

Sergey SHNUROV for the film Bumer (Бумер), 2002, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Best actor :

Viktor SUKHORUKOV for the film Bednyy bednyy Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Best actress :

Mariya ZVONARIOVA for the film Trio (Трио), 2003, by Alexander PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Vladimir KUCHERENKO for the film Koktebel (Коктебель), 2003, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Inna CHURIKOVA for the film Blagoslovite zhenshchinu (Благословите женщину), 2003, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best first film :

Vozvrashchenie (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)