Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


"NIKA" Prizes

Moscow (Russia) - 03 March 2009 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2019 2018 2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Awards 2008

Best Feature Film nominees


Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Plennyy, 2008

(Пленный)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Izcheznuvshaya imperia, 2008

(Исчезнувшая империя)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)



Best Documentary Nominees


Predstavlenie, 2008

(Представление)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)


Devstvennost, 2008

(Девственность)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)


Anastasia, 2006

(Анастасия)


Viktor LISAKOVICH
(Виктор ЛИСАКОВИЧ)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Malchik, 2008

(Мальчик)


Dmitriy GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)


On i ona, 2008

(Он и она)


Mariya MUAT
(Мария МУАТ)


Pravdivaya istoriya o triokh porosyatakh, 2007

(Правдивая история о трех поросятах)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)



Best Director Nominees


Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)


Yuryev Den, 2008

(Юрьев День)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)


Yuryev Den, 2008

(Юрьев День)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)



Best Sound Nominees


Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Plennyy, 2008

(Пленный)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)



Best Music Nominees


Plennyy, 2008

(Пленный)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)


Sad, 2008

(Сад)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)


Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Morfiy, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Obitayemyy ostrov, 2008

(Обитаемый остров)


Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)



Best Actor Nominees


Admiral, 2008

(Адмиралъ)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)


Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)



Best Actress Nominees


Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Yuryev Den, 2008

(Юрьев День)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


Zhivi i pomni, 2007

(Живи и помни)


Alexander PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)



Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees


Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Izcheznuvshaya imperia, 2008

(Исчезнувшая империя)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)



Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees


Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Zhivi i pomni, 2007

(Живи и помни)


Alexander PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)



Nominees for the discovery of the year


Vse umrut, a ya ostanus, 2008

(Все умрут, а я останусь)


Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
(Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)


Stilyagi, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)


Shultes, 2008

(Шультес)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)






Awards


Best feature film :

Bumazhnyy soldat (Бумажный солдат), 2008, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Best documentary :

Devstvennost (Девственность), 2008, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ)

Best Animation film :

Pravdivaya istoriya o triokh porosyatakh (Правдивая история о трех поросятах), 2007, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Best directing :

Aleksey GERMAN jr. for the film Bumazhnyy soldat (Бумажный солдат), 2008, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Best Screenplay :

Pyotr LUTSIK for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Aleksey SAMORIADOV for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Best Cinematography :

Maksim DROZDOV for the film Bumazhnyy soldat (Бумажный солдат), 2008, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV for the film Bumazhnyy soldat (Бумажный солдат), 2008, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Best music :

Aleksey AIGY for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir GUDILIN for the film Stilyagi (Стиляги), 2008, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best actor :

Oleg DOLIN for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Best actress :

Daria MOROZ for the film Zhivi i pomni (Живи и помни), 2007, by Alexander PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Roman MADIANOV for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Anna MIKHALKOVA for the film Zhivi i pomni (Живи и помни), 2007, by Alexander PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Discovery of the year :

Vse umrut, a ya ostanus (Все умрут, а я останусь), 2008, by Valeria GAI GERMANIKA (Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)