Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


38th Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)

Moscow (Russia) - 23 June 2016 - 30 June 2016

http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/

2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 1935



 

Russian or Soviet films

Opening film


Ke-Dy, 2016

(Ке-Ды)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)



International competition


Monakh i bes, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)



Gala Premières


Kroavye Bivni, 2016

(Кровавые бивни)


Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY
(Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ )


Mashina lyubvi, 2016

(Машина любви)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)


Preobrazhenie, 2016

(Преображение)


Tatyana VORONETSKAIA (Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ)

Dmitriy SERGIN (Дмитрий СЕРГИН)


Teli i Toli, 2015

(Тэли и Толи)


Alexander AMIROV
(Александр АМИРОВ)



Short films


Brut, 2016

(Брут)


Konstantin FAM
(Константин ФАМ)


Garderobschitsa, 2016

(Гардеробщица)


Yekaterina GOLUBEVA-POLDI
(Екатерина ГОЛУБЕВА-ПОЛЬДИ )


Happy Paradise, 2016

(Happy Paradise)


Tatyana FEDOROVSKAYA
(Татьяна ФЕДОРОВСКАЯ)


Liubov est, 2016

(Любовь есть)


Tamilla SLICHENKO
(Тамилла СЛИЧЕНКО)



Animation


Piton i storozh, 2015

(Питон и сторож)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)


Skazka skazok, 1979

(Сказка сказок)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)


Yezhik v tumane, 1975

(Ежик в тумане)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)


Tsaplya i Zuravl, 1974

(Цапля и Журавль)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)


Lisa i zayats, 1973

(Лиса и Заяц)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)



Documentaries


24 Snega, 2015

(24 Снега)


Mikhail BARYNIN
(Михаил БАРЫНИН)



100 years of Russian cinema


Ochi chornye, 1987

(Очи черные)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)


Vam i ne snilos..., 1980

(Вам и не снилось...)


Ilya FREZ
(Илья ФРЭЗ)


Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


Ya Kuba, 1964

(Я - Куба)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)


Planeta bur, 1961

(Планета бурь)


Pavel KLUSHANTSEV
(Павел КЛУШАНЦЕВ)


Foma Gordeev, 1959

(Фома Гордеев)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)


Razgrom nemetskikh voisk pod Moskvoy, 1942

(Разгром немецких войск под Москвой)


Leonid VARLAMOV (Леонид ВАРЛАМОВ)

Ilya KOPALIN (Илья КОПАЛИН)


Schastie, 1934

(Счастье)


Alexander MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)


Pustoe mesto, 1932

(Пустое место)


Alexander MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)


Chelovek s kinoapparatom, 1929

(Человек с киноаппаратом)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)


Kinopravda 21, 1925

(Киноправда 21)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)


Kinoglaz - zhizn vrasplokh, 1924

(Киноглаз - Жизнь врасплох)


Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)



Russian program : new feature films films


Zolotaya rybka, 2015

(Золотая рыбка)


Alexander GALIBIN
(Александр ГАЛИБИН)






Awards


Audience Award

24 Snega (24 Снега), 2015, by Mikhail BARYNIN (Михаил БАРЫНИН)

Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia :

Russian program : new feature films films

Zolotaya rybka (Золотая рыбка), 2015, by Alexander GALIBIN (Александр ГАЛИБИН)