Kinoglaz

 


- Stop Press


Diary of events

 

Films


Names


Film documentation

 

Links

 

L'association kinoglaz.fr




Search with Google    


15th Honfleur Russian Film Festival

Honfleur (France) - 21 November 2007 - 25 November 2007

http://festival-honfleur.fr/

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995

Supported by kinoglaz.fr



 

Selection of the year


Agitbrigada 'Bey vraga!', 2007

(Агитбригада 'Бей врага!')


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)


Ruskaya igra, 2007

(Русская игра)


Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)


Iskusheniye, 2007

(Искушение)


Sergey ASHKENAZI
(Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)


Artistka, 2007

(Артистка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)


Yar, 2007

(Яр)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)


Tupoy zhirny zayats, 2006

(Тупой жирный заяц)


Slava ROSS
(Слава РОСС)


Putina, 2006

(Путина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Puteshestvie s domashnimi zivotnymi, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)



First Films


Megapolis, 2007

(Мегаполис)


Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
(Элла АРХАНГЕЛЬСКАЯ)


11 pisem k Bogu, 2006

(11 писем к Богу)


Akim SALBIEV
(Аким САЛБИЕВ)


Lastochki prileteli, 2006

(Ласточки прилетели)


Aslan GALAZOV
(Аслан ГАЛАЗОВ)



Panorama


Aleksandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Dnevnoy dozor, 2005

(Дневной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)



Retrospective : Cinema and the conquest of space


Kin-dza-dza, 1986

(Кин-дза-дза)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)


Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


Ukroshchenie ognya, 1972

(Укрощение огня)


Daniil KHRABROVITSKY
(Даниил ХРАБРОВИЦКИЙ)


Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)



Special event


Voyna i mir, 1965

(Война и мир)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)



Documentaries


Bez antrakta, 2007

(Без антракта)


Galina DOLMATOVSKAYA
(Галина ДОЛМАТОВСКАЯ)


Polustanok, 2007

(Полустанок)


Lev GRISHIN (Лев ГРИШИН)

Galina YEVTUSHENKO (Галина ЕВТУШЕНКО)


Nazovite menya Picasso, 2006

(Назовите меня Пикассо)


Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА)

Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН)


Porog serdtsa, 2006

(Порог сердца)


Sergey ZAYTSEV
(Сергей ЗАЙЦЕВ)


Rok monolog, 2006

(Рок монолог)


Vladimir KOZLOV
(Владимир КОЗЛОВ)


Mirnaya zhizn, 2004

(Мирная жизнь)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


Transformator, 2003

(Трансформатор)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)


Obyknovennyy bolshevizm, 1999

(Обыкновенный большевизм)


Yevgeni TSYMBAL
(Евгений ЦЫМБАЛ)




Special Guests


Akim SALBIEV

Sergey ZAYTSEV

Yevgeni TSYMBAL

Mariya SEMENTSOVA


Vladimir KOZLOV

Galina YEVTUSHENKO

Vladimir ROSLOV

Sergey ASHKENAZI


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV

Sergey MAKOVETSKY

Pavel CHUKHRAY

Aslan GALAZOV


Slava ROSS

Vitali MELNIKOV

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN

Olga AGRAFENINA


Tatyana NIKOLAYENKOVA






Awards


First prize :

Agitbrigada 'Bey vraga!' (Агитбригада 'Бей врага!'), 2007, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Audience Award :

Puteshestvie s domashnimi zivotnymi (Путешествие с домашними животными), 2006, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Best Screenplay :

Tupoy zhirny zayats (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

Best first film :

Tupoy zhirny zayats (Тупой жирный заяц), 2006, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

Best actor :

Sergey MAKOVETSKY for the film Iskusheniye (Искушение), 2007, by Sergey ASHKENAZI (Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya DOBROVOLSKAIA for the film Artistka (Артистка), 2007, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best documentary :

Nazovite menya Picasso (Назовите меня Пикассо), 2006, by Mariya SEMENTSOVA (Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА), Boris SHEININ (Борис ШЕЙНИН)