Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


32nd "NIKA" Prizes

For 2018

Moscow (Russia) - 30 March 2019 -

http://kino-nika.com/

2018 2017 2016 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1990 1989 1988 1987



 

Best Feature Film nominees


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Dovlatov, 2018

(Довлатов)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The man who surprised everyone, 2018

(Человек, который удивил всех)


Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)


The Story of an appointment, 2017

(История одного назначения)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)



Best Documentary Nominees


Alexander Galich, 2018

(Александр Галич. Навсегда отстегните ремни)


Yelena YAKOVICH
(Елена ЯКОВИЧ)


Parajanov Tarkovsky Antinenko. Light and Shadow, 2018

(Параджанов Тарковский Антипенко. Светотени)


Andrei OSIPOV
(Андрей ОСИПОВ)


White mama, 2018

(Белая мама)


Yevgeniya OSTANINA (Евгения ОСТАНИНА)

Zosya RODKEVICH (Зося РОДКЕВИЧ)



Best Animation Film Nominees


Hoffmaniade, 2018

(Гофманиада)


Stanislav SOKOLOV (2)
(Станислав СОКОЛОВ (2))


Mitia's love, 2018

(Митина любовь)


Svetlana FILIPPOVA
(Светлана ФИЛИППОВА)


Rezo, 2017

(Знаешь, мама, где я был?)


Levan GABRIADZE
(Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)



Best Director Nominees


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Dovlatov, 2018

(Довлатов)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The man who surprised everyone, 2018

(Человек, который удивил всех)


Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)



Best Screenplay Nominees


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


The man who surprised everyone, 2018

(Человек, который удивил всех)


Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)


The Story of an appointment, 2017

(История одного назначения)


Avdotya SMIRNOVA
(Авдотья СМИРНОВА)



Best Cinematography Nominees.


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


Van Goghs, 2018

(Ван Гоги)


Sergey LIVNEV
(Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)



Best Sound Nominees


Acid, 2018

(Кислота)


Alexander GORCHILIN
(Александр ГОРЧИЛИН)


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)



Best Music Nominees


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


Van Goghs, 2018

(Ван Гоги)


Sergey LIVNEV
(Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)



Best Set Decoration Nominees


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Dovlatov, 2018

(Довлатов)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)


Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)



Best Actor Nominees


Core of the world, 2018

(Сердце мира)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)


The man who surprised everyone, 2018

(Человек, который удивил всех)


Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)


Van Goghs, 2018

(Ван Гоги)


Sergey LIVNEV
(Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)



Best Actress Nominees


Anna's war, 2018

(Война Анны)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)


Summer, 2018

(Лето)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)


The man who surprised everyone, 2018

(Человек, который удивил всех)


Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)



Nominees for the discovery of the year


Acid, 2018

(Кислота)


Alexander GORCHILIN
(Александр ГОРЧИЛИН)



Other Nominees


Crystal Swan, 2018

(Хрусталь)


Daria ZHUK
(Дарья ЖУК)






Awards


Best directing :

Summer (Лето), 2018, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best film :

Anna's war (Война Анны), 2018, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best Screenplay :

The Story of an appointment (История одного назначения), 2017, by Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА)

Best actor :

Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV for the film Van Goghs (Ван Гоги), 2018, by Sergey LIVNEV (Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)

Yevgeni TSIGANOV for the film The man who surprised everyone (Человек, который удивил всех), 2018, by Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Yuri KUZNETSOV for the film The man who surprised everyone (Человек, который удивил всех), 2018, by Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)

Best actress :

Marta KOZLOVA for the film Anna's war (Война Анны), 2018, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Yelena KORENEVA for the film Van Goghs (Ван Гоги), 2018, by Sergey LIVNEV (Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)

Best Cinematography :

Yuri KLIMENKO for the film Van Goghs (Ван Гоги), 2018, by Sergey LIVNEV (Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)

Best Sound :

Boris VOYT for the film Summer (Лето), 2018, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Discovery of the year :

Summer (Лето), 2018, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Animation film :

Rezo (Знаешь, мама, где я был?), 2017, by Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)

Best documentary :

Parajanov Tarkovsky Antinenko. Light and Shadow (Параджанов Тарковский Антипенко. Светотени), 2018, by Andrei OSIPOV (Андрей ОСИПОВ)

Best music :

Aleksey SERGUNIN for the film Van Goghs (Ван Гоги), 2018, by Sergey LIVNEV (Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Dovlatov (Довлатов), 2018, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)