Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


Best ticket sales of the year in Russia 1939 - 1989


Source : Miroslava Segida and Sergei Zemlianukhin, Domashniaia sinemateka, Moscow, 1996
 
 
 
Année
Millions
spectateurs

The Fighters, 1939

(Истребители)

 

 

Eduard PENTSLIN
(Эдуард ПЕНЦЛИН)

1940
27.1

Six O'Clock in the Evening After the War, 1944

(В шесть часов вечера после войны)

 

 

Ivan PYRIEV
(Иван ПЫРЬЕВ)

1944
26.1

Guilty without Guilt, 1945

(Без вины виноватые)

 

 

Vladimir PETROV
(Владимир ПЕТРОВ)

1945
28.91

The Stone Flower, 1946

(Каменный цветок)

 

 

Aleksandr PTUSHKO
(Александр ПТУШКО)

1946
23.17

Secrets of Counter-Espionage / Secret Agent, 1947

(Подвиг разведчика)

 

 

Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)

1947
22.73

The Young Guard, 1948

(Молодая гвардия)

 

 

Sergey GERASIMOV
(Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ)

1948
42.4

Meeting on the Elba, 1949

(Встреча на Эльбе)

 

 

Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)

1949
24.2

The Brave People, 1950

(Смелые люди)

 

 

Konstantin YUDIN
(Константин ЮДИН)

1950
41.2

V mirnye dni, 1950

(В мирные дни)

 

 

Vladimir BRAUN
(Владимир БРАУН)

1951
23.5

The Memorable 1919, 1951

(Незабываемый 1919-й)

 

 

Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

1952
31.6

Lyubov Yarovaya, 1953

(Любовь Яровая)

 

 

Yan FRID
(Ян ФРИД)

1953
46.4

Sudba Mariny, 1953

(Судьба Марины)

 

 

Viktor IVCHENKO (Виктор ИВЧЕНКО)

Isaac SHMARUK (Исаак ШМАРУК)

1954
37.9

Soldier Ivan Brovkin, 1955

(Солдат Иван Бровкин)

 

 

Ivan LUKINSKY
(Иван ЛУКИНСКИЙ)

1955
40.37

The Carnival Night, 1956

(Карнавальная ночь)

 

 

Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

1956
48.64

The Sisters, 1957

(Сестры)

 

 

Grigori ROSHAL
(Григорий РОШАЛЬ)

1957
42.5

Over the Tissa / On the Tissa, 1958

(Над Тиссой)

 

 

Dmitriy VASILIEV
(Дмитрий ВАСИЛЬЕВ)

1958
45.74

Extraordinary Accident, 1958

(Ч.П.-Чрезвычайное Происшествие)

 

 

Viktor IVCHENKO
(Виктор ИВЧЕНКО)

1959
47.5

Far from the Motherland, 1960

(Вдали от родины)

 

 

Aleksey SHVACHKO
(Алексей ШВАЧКО)

1960
42

Polosatyy reys, 1961

(Полосатый рейс)

 

 

Vladimir FETIN
(Владимир ФЕТИН)

1961
32.34

Amphibian Man, 1961

(Человек-амфибия)

 

 

Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ)

Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ)

1962
65.5

An Optimistic Tragedy, 1963

(Оптимистическая трагедия)

 

 

Samson SAMSONOV
(Самсон САМСОНОВ)

1963
46

The Living and the Dead, 1963

(Живые и мертвые)

 

 

Aleksandr STOLPER
(Александр СТОЛПЕР)

1964
41.5

Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures, 1965

(Операция «Ы» и другие приключения Шурика)

 

 

Leonid GAIDAI
(Леонид ГАЙДАЙ)

1965
69.6

On Thin Ice / Along Thin Ice, 1966

(По тонкому льду)

 

 

Damir VIATICH-BEREZHNYKH
(Дамир ВЯТИЧ-БЕРЕЖНЫХ)

1966
42.5

The Caucasian Prisoner, 1966

(Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика)

 

 

Leonid GAIDAI
(Леонид ГАЙДАЙ)

1967
76.54

Shield and Sword, 1968

(Щит и меч)

 

 

Vladimir BASOV
(Владимир БАСОВ)

1968
68.3

The Diamond Arm, 1968

(Бриллиантовая рука)

 

 

Leonid GAIDAI
(Леонид ГАЙДАЙ)

1969
76.7

Outside the Jurisdiction, 1969

(Неподсуден )

 

 

Vladimir KRASNOPOLSKY (Владимир КРАСНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Valery USKOV (Валерий УСКОВ)

1970
43.3

Officers, 1971

(Офицеры)

 

 

Vladimir ROGOVOY
(Владимир РОГОВОЙ)

1971
53.4

Gentlemen Of Fortune / Gentlemen Of Luck, 1971

(Джентльмены удачи)

 

 

Aleksandr SERY
(Александр СЕРЫЙ)

1972
65.02

The Headless Rider, 1973

(Всадник без головы)

 

 

Vladimir WAINSTOCK
(Владимир ВАЙНШТОК)

1973
64.9

Seekers of Happiness, 1936

(Искатели счастья)

 

 

Vladimir KORSH-SABLIN
(Владимир КОРШ-САБЛИН)

1974
62.5

Afonya, 1975

(Афоня)

 

 

Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)

1975
62.2

Gypsies' camp goes to sky / The Gypsy Camp Vanishes into the Blue, 1976

(Табор уходит в небо)

 

 

Emile LOTEANU
(Эмиль ЛОТЯНУ)

1976
64.9

The Age of Innocence, 1976

(Несовершеннолетние)

 

 

Vladimir ROGOVOY
(Владимир РОГОВОЙ)

1977
44.6

An Office Affair, 1977

(Служебный роман)

 

 

Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

1978
58.4

The Singing Woman, 1978

(Женщина, которая поет)

 

 

Aleksandr ORLOV
(Александр ОРЛОВ)

1979
54.9

Pirates of the 20Th century, 1979

(Пираты ХХ века)

 

 

Boris DUROV
(Борис ДУРОВ)

1980
87.6

Teheran 43: Spy Ring, 1980

(Тегеран-43)

 

 

Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ)

Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ)

1981
47.5

Sports Lottery-82, 1982

(Спортлото-82)

 

 

Leonid GAIDAI
(Леонид ГАЙДАЙ)

1982
55.2

Station for Two, 1982

(Вокзал для двоих)

 

 

Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

1983
35.8

Love and Doves, 1984

(Любовь и голуби)

 

 

Vladimir MENSHOV
(Владимир МЕНЬШОВ)

1984
44.5

The Most Charming and Attractive, 1985

(Самая обаятельная и привлекательная)

 

 

Gerald BEZHANOV
(Геральд БЕЖАНОВ)

1985
44.9

Double Trap, 1985

(Двойной капкан)

 

 

Aloiz BRENCH
(Алоиз БРЕНЧ)

1986
42.9

A Man from Boulevard des Capucines, 1987

(Человек с бульвара Капуцинов)

 

 

Alla SURIKOVA
(Алла СУРИКОВА)

1987
39.8

Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)

 

 

Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)

1988
54.9

Intergirl, 1989

(Интердевочка)

 

 

Pyotr TODOROVSKY
(Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

1989
41.3