Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Compositor
Born in 1934, USSR (Russia)
Gennadi GLADKOV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Геннадий Игоревич ГЛАДКОВ
Guennadi GLADKOV
From filmography
Compositor
2023 -
Bremenskiye muzykanty
(Бременские музыканты) from
Aleksey NUZHNY
[fiction, 116 mn]
2019 -
Medny vsadnik Rossii
(Медный всадник России) from
Vasili LIVANOV
[fiction]
2003 -
Karmen
(Кармен) from
Aleksandr KHVAN
[fiction, 113 mn]
2000 -
Bremenskie musykanty i Co
(Бременские музыканты и Co) from
Aleksandr ABDULOV
[fiction, 92 mn]
1998 -
Na boykom meste
(На бойком месте) from
Aleksey SAKHAROV
[fiction, 100 mn]
1997 -
Don Kikhot vosvrashchaetsya
(Дон Кихот возвращается) from
Oleg GRIGOROVICH
,
Vasili LIVANOV
[fiction, full length film]
1991 -
Rasstanemsya - poka khoroshie
(Расстанемся - пока хорошие) from
Vladimir MOTYL
[fiction, 142 mn]
1989 -
Don Cesar de Bazan
(Дон Сезар де Базан) from
Yan FRID
[fiction, 133 mn]
1989 -
Pricha ob artiste (Litsedey)
(Притча об артисте (Лицедей)) from
Nikolay SEREBRYAKOV
[animation, 20 mn]
1988 -
Ubit drakona
(Убить дракона) from
Mark ZAKHAROV
[fiction, 123 mn]
1987 -
Chelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov
(Человек с бульвара Капуцинов) from
Alla SURIKOVA
[fiction, 99 mn]
1985 -
Posle Dozhdika v chetverg
(После дождичка в четверг) from
Mikhail YUZOVSKY
[fiction, 78 mn]
1984 -
Formula lyubvi
(Формула любви) from
Mark ZAKHAROV
[fiction, 90 mn]
1979 -
Svatovstvo gusara
(Сватовство гусара) from
Svetlana DRUZHININA
[fiction, 71 mn]
1979 -
38 popugayev. Zavtra budet zavtra
(38 попугаев. Завтра будет завтра) from
Ivan UFIMTSEV
[animation, 9 mn]
1978 -
Obyknovennoye chudo
(Обыкновенное чудо) from
Mark ZAKHAROV
[TV fiction, 146 mn]
1978 -
Ogrableniye
(Ограбление по...) from
Yefim GAMBURG
[animation, 20 mn]
1977 -
Sobaka na sene
(Собака на сене) from
Yan FRID
[fiction, 138 mn]
1977 -
Posledniy lepestok
(Последний лепесток) from
Roman KACHANOV
[animation, 26 mn]
1972 -
Tochka, tochka, zapyataya...
(Точка, точка, запятая...) from
Aleksandr MITTA
[fiction, 84 mn]
1971 -
Dzhentlemeny udachi
(Джентльмены удачи) from
Aleksandr SERY
[fiction, 88 mn]
1971 -
Propazha svidetelya
(Пропажа свидетеля) from
Vladimir_2 NAZAROV
[fiction, 89 mn]
1970 -
Karlson vernulcia
(Карлсон вернулся) from
Boris STEPANTSEV
[animation, 20 mn]
1969 -
Bremenskie musykanty
(Бременские музыканты) from
Inesa KOVALEVSKAYA
[animation, TV serial, 22 mn]
1968 -
Malych i Karlson
(Малыш и Карлсон) from
Boris STEPANTSEV
[animation, 20 mn]
Awards :
Na boykom meste
:
Best music
, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 1998
Ubit drakona
:
Best music
, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 1989