Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


1958-1999 : 30 meilleurs films / лучших фильмов / best films
Films choisis par 50 spécialistes russes

The Ballad of a Soldier, 1959

(Баллада о солдате)


Grigori CHUKHRAY
(Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)


I am Twenty, 1964

(Застава Ильича / Мне двадцать лет)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)


Nine days of one year, 1961

(Девять дней одного года)


Mikhail ROMM
(Михаил РОММ)


Hamlet, 1964

(Гамлет)


Grigori KOZINTSEV
(Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)


Welcome, or No Admittance, 1964

(Добро пожаловать или Посторонним вход воспрещен)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)


Andrey Rublev, 1966

(Андрей Рублев)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


Aye-Bolit - 66, 1966

(Айболит - 66)


Rolan BYKOV
(Ролан БЫКОВ)


Asia Klyachina s Love Story, 1967

(История Аси Клячиной, которая любила, да не вышла замуж)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)


July Rain, 1966

(Июльский дождь)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)


There is no Passage through Fire (About Tanya Tyotkina and her Drawings), 1967

(В огне брода нет)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)


Brief Encounters, 1967

(Короткие встречи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


The Commissar, 1967

(Комиссар)


Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)


Debut, 1970

(Начало)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)


The Monologue, 1972

(Монолог)


Ilya AVERBAKH
(Илья АВЕРБАХ)


The Red SnowBall Tree, 1973

(Калина красная)


Vasili SHUKSHIN
(Василий ШУКШИН)


The Mirror, 1974

(Зеркало)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)


One Hundred Days after Childhood, 1975

(Сто дней после детства)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)


Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano, 1977

(Неоконченная пьеса для механического пианино)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)


Five evenings, 1978

(Пять вечеров)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)


The Autumn Marathon, 1979

(Осенний марафон)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)


Fox Hunting, 1980

(Охота на лис)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


Polety vo sne i nayavu, 1982

(Полеты во сне и наяву)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)


My Friend Yvan Lapshin, 1984

(Мой друг Иван Лапшин)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)


Planets’ Parade, 1984

(Парад планет)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)


The Days of Eclipse, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)


Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)


The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)


Brother, 1997

(Брат)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)


Outskirts, 1998

(Окраина)


Pyotr LUTSIK
(Пётр ЛУЦИК)


Khrustalyov, My Car !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)