Kinoglaz

 

Diary of events

- Stop Press

On current release

Festivals

 

Films

DVDs

- Watch on line

Names

Articles

Production

History

Seminars


Bibliography


Ongoing events

 

Awards

Box office

 

Statistics

 

Partnerships

 

Site map

Links

Contacts


Search with Google    


1908-1957 : 25 meilleurs films / лучших фильмов / best films
Films choisis par 50 spécialistes russes

Father Sergius, 1917

(Отец Сергий)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)


Strike, 1924

(Стачка)


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


Battleship Potemkin («1905»), 1925

(Броненосец «Потемкин»)


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


By the Law, 1926

(По закону)


Lev KULESHOV
(Лев КУЛЕШОВ)


The Cloak / The Overcoat, 1926

(Шинель)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)


Bed and Sofa, 1927

(Третья Мещанская)


Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)


The House on Trubnaya, 1928

(Дом на Трубной)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)


Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan, 1928

(Потомок Чингис-Хана)


Vsevolod PUDOVKIN
(Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)


A Fragment of the Empire, 1929

(Обломок империи)


Friedrich ERMLER
(Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР)


Road to Life, 1931

(Путевка в жизнь)


Nikolay EKK
(Николай ЭКК)


Outskirts, 1933

(Окраина)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)


Happiness / Money-Grubbers, 1934

(Счастье)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)


Maxim's youth, 1934

(Юность Максима)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)


The Merry Fellows / Moscow Laughs, 1934

(Веселые ребята)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)


Chapayev, 1934

(Чапаев)


Sergey VASILIEV (Сергей ВАСИЛЬЕВ)

Georgi VASILYEV (Георгий ВАСИЛЬЕВ)


A Severe Young Man, 1936

(Строгий юноша)


Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)


Alexander Nevsky, 1938

(Александр Невский)


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


Dream, 1941

(Мечта)


Mikhail ROMM
(Михаил РОММ)


Mashenka, 1942

(Машенька)


Yuli RAIZMAN
(Юлий РАЙЗМАН)


Ivan the Terrible, Part One, 1944

(Иван Грозный (1-я серия))


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


Ivan the Terrible, Part two, 1945

(Иван Грозный (2-я серия))


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)


Cinderella, 1947

(Золушка)


Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА)

Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО)


The Forty First, 1956

(Сорок первый)


Grigori CHUKHRAY
(Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)


The Carnival Night, 1956

(Карнавальная ночь)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


Spring on Zarechnaya Street, 1956

(Весна на Заречной улице)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)


The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)