Kinoglaz

 


- Stop Press


Diary of events

 

Films


Names


Film documentation

 

 

L'association kinoglaz.fr




Search with Google    


 

Russian films released in France [Page under construction]

Date Event Release
17 June 2020

Sin (Грех), 2019, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
29 April 2020

Once in Trubchevsk (Однажды в Трубчевске), 2019, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)

On screens
01 April 2020

Journey to China: The Mystery of Iron Mask (Тайна Печати дракона), 2019, by Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)

Only VOD or DVD
27 March 2020

Gogol. The Dreadful Revenge. (Гоголь. Страшная месть), 2018, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
13 March 2020

Why Don't You Just Die ! (Папа, сдохни), 2018, by Kirill SOKOLOV (Кирилл СОКОЛОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
07 February 2020

Robo (Робо), 2019, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)

Only VOD or DVD
06 February 2020

Gogol.The Beginning (Гоголь. Начало), 2017, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
06 February 2020

Gogol. Viy (Гоголь. Вий), 2018, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
05 February 2020

Aquarela (Акварель), 2018, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)

On screens
08 January 2020

Abigail (Эбигейл), 2019, by Aleksandr BOGUSLAVSKY (Александр БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
15 December 2019

Stray (Тварь), 2019, by Olga GORODETSKAYA (Ольга ГОРОДЕЦКАЯ)

Only VOD or DVD
04 December 2019

Premiers pas... dans la forêt (Первые шаги... в лесу), 2019, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)

On screens
07 November 2019

Leaving Afghanistan (Братство), 2019, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Only VOD or DVD
09 October 2019

Earthquake (Землетрясение), 2016, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)

Only VOD or DVD
11 September 2019

Jumpman (Подбросы), 2018, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

On screens
10 September 2019

T-34 (Т-34), 2018, by Aleksey SIDOROV (Алексей СИДОРОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
01 September 2019

Mother (Мать), 1926, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)

Only VOD or DVD
21 August 2019

Frontier (Рубеж), 2017, by Dmitry TYURIN (Дмитрий ТЮРИН)

Only VOD or DVD
16 August 2019

Better than us (Лучше, чем люди), 2017, by Andrei DZHUNKOVSKI (Андрей ДЖУНКОВСКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
07 August 2019

Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

On screens
03 August 2019

Ghouls (Вурдалаки), 2016, by Sergey GINZBURG (Сергей ГИНЗБУРГ)

Only VOD or DVD
02 August 2019

The Balkan Line (Балканский рубеж), 2019, by Andrei VOLGIN (Андрей ВОЛГИН)

Only VOD or DVD
24 July 2019

The Factory (Завод), 2018, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)

On screens
17 July 2019

Scythe Hitting Stone (Нашла коса на камень), 2017, by Anja KREIS (Аня (Anja) КРАЙС)

On screens
26 June 2019

A Rough Draft (Черновик), 2018, by Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)

On screens
05 June 2019

Tanks for Stalin (Танки), 2018, by Kim DRUZHININ (Ким ДРУЖИНИН)

Only VOD or DVD
29 May 2019

The Son (Сын), 2017, by Aleksandr ABATUROV (Александр АБАТУРОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
17 April 2019

The Snow Queen : Mirrorlands (Снежная Королева: Зазеркалье), 2018, by Robert LENCE (Роберт ЛЕНС), Aleksey TSITSILIN (Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)

On screens
10 April 2019

Ariol prend l’avion (et autres têtes en l’air) (Ariol prend l’avion (et autres têtes en l’air)), 2019, by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА), Yulia ARONOVA (Юлия АРОНОВА), Yevgeniya ZHIRKOVA (Евгения ЖИРКОВА)

On screens
27 March 2019

Cacophony of Donbass (Какофония Донбасса), 2018, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)

On screens
21 March 2019

Ice (Лед), 2017, by Oleg TROFIM (Олег ТРОФИМ)

Only VOD or DVD
20 March 2019

The Man Who Surprised Everyone (Человек, который удивил всех), 2018, by Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)

On screens
13 March 2019

The Little Cloud Factory (Маленькая облачная фабрика), 2018, by Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ), Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)

On screens
27 February 2019

First love (Первая любовь), 2015, by Stepan BURNASHEV (Степан БУРНАШЕВ)

On screens
16 January 2019

The Little One (Айка), 2016, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

On screens
13 December 2018

Mermaid. Lake of the Dead (Русалка. Озеро мертвых), 2018, by Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
05 December 2018

Summer (Лето), 2018, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

On screens
23 November 2018

Igla (Игла), 1988, by Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
19 November 2018

The Spacewalkers (Время первых), 2017, by Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)

Only VOD or DVD
14 November 2018

Little tales under the snow (Маленькие сказки под снегом), 2018, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)

On screens
28 October 2018

Sobibor (Собибор), 2018, by Konstantin KHABENSKY (Константин ХАБЕНСКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
14 October 2018

Urfin Juice and his wooden soldiers (Урфин Джюс и его деревянные солдаты), 2016, by Fyodor DMITRIEV (Федор ДМИТРИЕВ), Vladimir TOROPCHIN (Владимир ТОРОПЧИН), Darina SCHMIDT (Дарина ШМИДТ)

Only VOD or DVD
12 September 2018

Dovlatov (Довлатов), 2018, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

On screens
05 September 2018

Beyond the Edge (За гранью реальности), 2018, by Aleksandr BOGUSLAVSKY (Александр БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
05 September 2018

Donbass (Донбасс), 2018, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

On screens
01 August 2018

Arrhythmia (Аритмия), 2017, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

On screens
04 July 2018

The Scythian (Скиф), 2017, by Rustam MOSAFIR (Рустам МОСАФИР)

Only VOD or DVD
16 March 2018

I won't come back (Я не вернусь), 2014, by Ilmar RAAG (Ильмар РААГ)

Only VOD or DVD
07 March 2018

Closeness (Теснота), 2017, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
21 February 2018

The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Only VOD or DVD
14 February 2018

The Snow Queen 3: Fire and Ice (Снежная королева 3. Огонь и лед), 2016, by Aleksey TSITSILIN (Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)

On screens
14 February 2018

Queen of Spades (Дама пик), 2016, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Only VOD or DVD
04 January 2018

Salyut-7 (Салют-7), 2017, by Klim SHIPENKO (Клим ШИПЕНКО)

Only VOD or DVD
06 December 2017

Contagion (Параграф 78), 2007, by Mikhail KHLEBORODOV (Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
06 December 2017

Attraction (Притяжение), 2017, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)

Only VOD or DVD
15 November 2017

Paradise (Рай), 2016, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
04 October 2017

Dance to death (Танцы насмерть), 2016, by Andrei VOLGIN (Андрей ВОЛГИН)

Only VOD or DVD
20 September 2017

Loveless (Нелюбовь), 2017, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

On screens
16 August 2017

A Gentle Creature (Кроткая), 2017, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

On screens
02 August 2017

Hostages (Заложники), 2017, by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕИШВИЛИ)

On screens
27 July 2017

Guardians (Защитники), 2016, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)

Only VOD or DVD
31 May 2017

The blue dress (Голубое платье), 2015, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)

On screens
10 May 2017

14+ (14+), 2015, by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

On screens
23 April 2017

Dragon inside me (Он – дракон), 2015, by Indar DZHENDUBAEV (Индар ДЖЕНДУБАЕВ)

Only VOD or DVD
18 March 2017

Viking (Викинг), 2016, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Only VOD or DVD
18 March 2017

The Secret of Genghis Khan / By the Will of Genghis Khan (Тайна Чингис Хаана), 2009, by Andrei BORISOV (Андрей БОРИСОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
15 March 2017

Zoology (Зоология), 2016, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

On screens
23 November 2016

The Student (Ученик), 2016, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

On screens
19 October 2016

We'll Be Alright (Освобождение. Инструкция по применению), 2016, by Aleksandr_5 KUZNETSOV (Александр_5 КУЗНЕЦОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
20 July 2016

Another year (Еще один год), 2013, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

On screens
10 May 2016

Belka and Strelka. Star Dogs (Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки), 2009, by Inna EVLANNIKOVA (Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА), Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
13 April 2016

Hardcore (Хардкор), 2016, by Ilya NAISHULLER (Илья НАЙШУЛЛЕР)

Only VOD or DVD
16 March 2016

The find (Находка), 2015, by Viktor DEMENT (Виктор ДЕМЕНТ)

On screens
18 January 2016

Battle for Sevastopol (Битва за Севастополь), 2015, by Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
18 November 2015

The Fool (Дурак), 2014, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)

On screens
11 November 2015

Francofonia (Франкофония. Лувр под немецкой оккупацией), 2014, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
10 November 2015

Waterloo (Ватерлоо), 1970, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)

Only VOD or DVD
23 September 2015

Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

On screens
15 July 2015

The Postman's White Nights (Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына), 2014, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
10 June 2015

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

On screens
15 May 2015

Forbidden Empire (Вий 3D), 2013, by Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)

Only VOD or DVD
25 February 2015

Red Army (Красная армия), 2014, by Gabe POLSKY (Гейб ПОЛЬСКИ)

On screens
11 February 2015

Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

On screens
04 February 2015

Territory of Freedom (Территория свободы), 2014, by Aleksandr_5 KUZNETSOV (Александр_5 КУЗНЕЦОВ)

On screens
21 January 2015

Marusya (Маруся), 2013, by Eva PERVOLOVICI (Ева ПЕРВОЛОВИЧИ)

On screens
01 October 2014

First man in space (Гагарин. Первый в космосе), 2013, by Pavel PARKHOMENKO (Павел ПАРХОМЕНКО)

Only VOD or DVD
24 September 2014

Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

On screens
10 September 2014

Stalingrad (Сталинград), 2013, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)

Only VOD or DVD
16 July 2014

Shapito-shou (Шапито-шоу), 2011, by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН)

On screens
08 January 2014

Love in USSR (Любовь в СССР), 2012, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

On screens
26 November 2013

The Snow Queen 3D (Снежная Королева 3D), 2012, by Vladlen BARBE (Владлен БАРБЭ)

Only VOD or DVD
06 November 2013

The Major (Майор), 2013, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)

On screens
07 August 2013

August Of Eighth (Август восьмого), 2012, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)

Only VOD or DVD
13 May 2013

White Tiger (Белый тигр), 2012, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
05 March 2013

The Commissar (Комиссар), 1967, by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
13 February 2013

L ’Ogre de la Taïga (Таежный людоед), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)

On screens
30 January 2013

In the Fog (В тумане), 2012, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

On screens
05 December 2012

The Babushka promenade (Прогулка Бабушки), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)

On screens
20 June 2012

Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
22 May 2012

October (Октябрь), 1927, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

On screens
28 March 2012

Water, The Secret Power of the Water (Вода / Великая тайна воды), 2006, by Anastasia POPOVA (Анастасия ПОПОВА)

On screens
21 March 2012

The Sea-Gull (Чайка), 1970, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК)

On screens
07 March 2012

Yelena (Елена), 2010, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

On screens
22 February 2012

Twilight Portrait (Портрет в сумерках), 2011, by Angelina NIKONOVA (Ангелина НИКОНОВА)

On screens
04 January 2012

Africa. Blood and Beauty (Африка. Кровь и красота), 2011, by Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ )

On screens
07 December 2011

Alien Girl (Чужая), 2010, by Anton BORMATOV (Антон БОРМАТОВ)

On screens
02 November 2011

The Ugly Duckling (Гадкий утёнок), 2010, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)

On screens
17 August 2011

Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress (Брестская крепость), 2010, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Only VOD or DVD
20 April 2011

Siberia, Monamour (Сибирь, Монамур), 2011, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)

On screens
18 March 2011

Ivan the Terrible, Part two (Иван Грозный (2-я серия)), 1945, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Only VOD or DVD
18 March 2011

Aelita (Аэлита), 1924, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
09 February 2011

Starewich's Fables after La Fontaine (Басни Старевича по басням Ля Фонтена), 2011, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)

On screens
08 December 2010

The Last Station (Последнее воскресение), 2009, by Michael HOFFMAN (Михаэл ГОФФМАН)

On screens
17 November 2010

My Joy (Счастье мое), 2010, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

On screens
03 November 2010

Silent Souls (Овсянки), 2009, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

On screens
15 September 2010

The Paper Soldier (Бумажный солдат), 2008, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

On screens
28 July 2010

Black-Lightning (Черная молния), 2009, by Aleksandr VOYTINSKY (Александр ВОЙТИ́НСКИЙ), Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)

On screens
05 May 2010

Ward N°6 (Палата №6), 2009, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

On screens
17 February 2010

Songs From The Southern Seas (Песнь южных морей), 2008, by Marat SARULU (Марат САРУЛУ)

On screens
10 February 2010

12 (12), 2007, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

On screens
13 January 2010

Tsar (Царь), 2009, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

On screens
04 November 2009

The Concert (Концерт), 2009, by Radu MIHAILEANU (Раду МИХАЙЛЕАНУ)

On screens
06 May 2009

Lunnye polyany (Лунные поляны), 2002, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)

On screens
22 April 2009

Everybody dies but me (Все умрут, а я останусь), 2008, by Valeria GAI GERMANIKA (Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)

On screens
04 March 2009

Tulpan (Тюльпан), 2007, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

On screens
25 February 2009

Gloss / Gloss : The Director's Cut (Глянец), 2007, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
05 November 2008

Strike (Стачка), 1924, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Only VOD or DVD
07 May 2008

Far from Sunset Boulevard (Далеко от Сансет-бульвара), 2005, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)

On screens
09 April 2008

Mongol (Монгол), 2007, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

On screens
06 February 2008

The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

On screens
23 January 2008

Day watch (Дневной дозор), 2005, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)

On screens
09 January 2008

The Island (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

On screens
26 September 2007

Alexandra (Александра), 2007, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
14 February 2007

The Italian (Итальянец), 2005, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)

On screens
29 November 2006

Countdown (Личный номер), 2004, by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ)

On screens
12 July 2006

Don Quixote (Дон Кихот), 1957, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

On screens
01 March 2006

The Sun (Солнце), 2005, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
25 January 2006

Roots (Бедные родственники), 2005, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

On screens
09 November 2005

Roads to Koktebel (Коктебель), 2003, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

On screens
28 September 2005

Night Watch (Ночной дозор), 2004, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)

On screens
13 April 2005

Prikliuchenia pingvinionka Lolo (Приключения пингвинёнка Лоло), 1988, by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ)

On screens
06 April 2005

Choo Choo 3 (Чуча-3), 2005, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)

On screens
10 November 2004

Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

On screens
24 February 2004

Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова), 1979, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
04 February 2004

Granny / Babusia (Бабуся), 2003, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)

On screens
21 January 2004

Father and Son (Отец и сын), 2003, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
26 November 2003

The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

On screens
06 August 2003

House of Fools (Дом дураков), 2002, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
16 July 2003

I Am Cuba (Я - Куба), 1964, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Only VOD or DVD
26 March 2003

Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
24 March 2003

Tycoon: A New Russian (Олигарх), 2002, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

On screens
13 February 2003

Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала), 1975, by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА)

Only VOD or DVD
20 January 2003

Bezhin Meadow (Бежин луг), 1935, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Only VOD or DVD
02 January 2003

The Old and the New (Старое и новое), 1929, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Only VOD or DVD
02 January 2003

Que Viva Mexico! (Да здравствует Мексика), 1931, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Only VOD or DVD
02 January 2003

Ivan the Terrible, Part One (Иван Грозный (1-я серия)), 1944, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Only VOD or DVD
26 November 2002

Solyaris (Солярис), 1972, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
26 August 2002

Ivan's Childhood (Иваново детство), 1962, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
29 July 2002

The Mirror (Зеркало), 1974, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Only VOD or DVD
17 July 2002

Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

On screens
30 April 2002

The Ballad of a Soldier (Баллада о солдате), 1959, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)

On screens
30 January 2002

Hey, You Geese (Ой вы гуси...), 1991, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)

On screens
20 November 2001

Happy Birthday ! (С днём рождения !), 1998, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)

On screens
04 April 2001

Adagio (Адажио), 2000, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)

On screens
23 January 2001

The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт), 2000, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

On screens
27 September 2000

The Wedding (Свадьба), 1999, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

On screens
04 January 2000

In that Country (В той стране), 1997, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)

On screens
02 November 1999

The Sky with Diamonds (Небо в алмазах), 1998, by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ)

On screens
13 October 1999

Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
07 September 1999

Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей), 1998, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

On screens
01 September 1999

Vostok-Zapad (Восток-Запад), 1999, by Regis WARGNIER (Режис ВАРНЬЕ)

On screens
20 July 1999

Land of the deaf (Страна глухих), 1998, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

On screens
12 May 1999

The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник), 1998, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

On screens
10 February 1999

Puss in Boots / The Cat in the Boots (Кот в сапогах), 1995, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)

On screens
13 January 1999

Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

On screens
06 January 1999

Killer (Киллер), 1998, by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ)

On screens
22 December 1998

The Thief (Вор), 1997, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)

On screens
24 November 1998

Quiet Pages (Тихие страницы), 1993, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
25 August 1998

The Lonely Voice of Man (Одинокий голос человека), 1978, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
15 April 1998

Lev s sedoy borodoy (Лев с седой бородой), 1994, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

On screens
04 February 1998

Mother and Son (Мать и сын), 1997, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
29 April 1997

White Holiday (Белый праздник), 1994, by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ)

On screens
28 February 1996

The Marriage (Брак), 1987, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)

On screens
28 February 1996

Conflict (Конфликт), 1983, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)

On screens
28 February 1996

Musulmanin (Мусульманин), 1995, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)

On screens
27 February 1996

Grey Wolf and Little Red Riding Hood (Серый волк энд красная шапочка), 1990, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)

On screens
29 August 1995

Limita (Лимита), 1994, by Denis EVSTIGNEYEV (Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ)

On screens
02 May 1995

The Deluge (Наводнение), 1993, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)

On screens
14 March 1995

Anna from six till eighteen (Анна от 6 до 18), 1993, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

On screens
07 February 1995

Ryaba My Chicken / Speckled Hen (Курочка Ряба), 1994, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
22 November 1994

Katya Ismaylova (Подмосковные вечера), 1994, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

On screens
06 September 1994

We, the Children of The 20th Century (Мы, дети 20 века), 1993, by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)

On screens
31 August 1994

Burnt by the Sun (Утомленные солнцем), 1994, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

On screens
24 August 1994

Save and Protect (Спаси и сохрани), 1989, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
26 April 1994

Window to Paris (Окно в Париж), 1993, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН)

On screens
24 November 1993

Prediction (Предсказание), 1993, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

On screens
23 November 1993

Duba-Duba (Дюба-Дюба), 1992, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН)

On screens
17 February 1993

Love (Любовь), 1991, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

On screens
07 January 1993

White King, Red Queen (Белый король, Красная королева), 1992, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

On screens
25 November 1992

The Days of Eclipse (Дни затмения), 1988, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

On screens
11 March 1992

The Inner Circle (Ближний круг), 1992, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
25 September 1991

Territory of Love / Close to Eden (Урга), 1991, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

On screens
17 October 1990

Taxi blues (Такси-блюз), 1990, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

On screens
15 August 1990

FIP (Freedom is Paradise) (Сэр (Свобода — это рай)), 1989, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

On screens
30 March 1988

Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи), 1967, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

On screens
16 March 1988

The long farewell (Долгие проводы), 1971, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

On screens
16 September 1987

Come and see (Иди и смотри), 1985, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)

On screens
25 March 1987

Theme (Тема), 1979, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

On screens
12 November 1986

Trial of the Road / Been proven on the roads (Проверка на дорогах), 1971, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

On screens
15 October 1986

My Friend Yvan Lapshin (Мой друг Иван Лапшин), 1984, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

On screens
30 April 1986

Twenty Warless Days (Двадцать дней без войны), 1976, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

On screens
29 May 1985

Nostalghia (Ностальгия), 1983, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

On screens
03 October 1984

Maria's Lovers (Возлюбленные Марии), 1983, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
18 November 1981

Stalker (Сталкер), 1979, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

On screens
13 December 1978

Slave of Love (Раба любви), 1975, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

On screens
22 December 1976

Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала), 1975, by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА)

On screens
19 April 1973

Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня), 1970, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
17 December 1969

Andrey Rublev (Андрей Рублев), 1966, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

On screens
18 October 1967

The First Teacher (Первый учитель), 1965, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

On screens
15 May 1961

The Letter That Was Never Sent (Неотправленное письмо), 1959, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

On screens
11 June 1958

The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли), 1957, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

On screens
21 June 1950

Alexander Nevsky (Александр Невский), 1938, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

On screens
11 February 1948

Admiral Nakhimov (Адмирал Нахимов), 1946, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)

On screens
12 September 1930

Romance sentimentale (Сентиментальный романс), 1930, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

On screens
31 July 1929

Man With The Movie Camera (Человек с киноаппаратом), 1929, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ)

On screens
12 November 1926

Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин»), 1925, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

On screens
17 October 1925

Aelita (Аэлита), 1924, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

On screens
15 February 1924

Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers (Кин, или гений и беспутство), 1923, by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)

On screens
02 November 1923

The Burning Brazier (Пылающий костер), 1923, by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН)

On screens

229 films